2013年12月17日星期二

RES Software ES0-002 exam study materials

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's RES Software training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing RES Software ES0-002 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your RES Software certification ES0-002 exam and help you pass RES Software certification ES0-002 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the RES Software ES0-002 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for RES Software certification ES0-002 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real RES Software certification ES0-002 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: ES0-002
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

The RES Software ES0-002 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of RES Software ES0-002 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing ES0-002 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ES0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
Answer: B

RES Software study guide   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam dumps   ES0-002   ES0-002 original questions

NO.2 management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002 test   ES0-002 certification   ES0-002   ES0-002 exam simulations   ES0-002 pdf
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle

NO.3 IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D

RES Software test questions   ES0-002   ES0-002 pdf   ES0-002 certification training   ES0-002 exam simulations
3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
Answer: A

RES Software exam simulations   ES0-002   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002
4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software exam prep   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.4 When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software pdf   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.5 How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list
3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software exam dumps   ES0-002   ES0-002 practice test

NO.6 A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read
Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C

RES Software study guide   ES0-002 certification training   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.7 RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.

NO.8 While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
Answer: A

RES Software certification training   ES0-002 original questions   ES0-002   ES0-002 study guide

NO.9 dispatcher(s).

NO.10 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002 dumps   ES0-002 test   ES0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论