In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Microsoft certification 77-881 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 77-881 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 77-881, your success is not far away.
Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification 77-881 exam.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft 77-881 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 77-881 exam.
While most people would think passing Microsoft certification 77-881 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Microsoft certification 77-881 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft 77-881 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
NO.1 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam prep 77-881 77-881 77-881
NO.2 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D
Microsoft test answers 77-881 77-881 test questions 77-881 pdf 77-881
NO.3 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 questions 77-881 77-881 exam dumps 77-881
NO.4 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 study guide 77-881
NO.5 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft questions 77-881 certification training 77-881 original questions 77-881 certification
NO.6 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 77-881 77-881 pdf 77-881 77-881
NO.7 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 test answers 77-881 77-881 study guide 77-881 exam dumps
NO.8 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D
Microsoft questions 77-881 test 77-881 77-881 exam 77-881
NO.9 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification 77-881 pdf 77-881 test 77-881 exam 77-881 braindump
NO.10 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test 77-881 77-881 77-881 original questions 77-881 exam prep
NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 77-881 study guide 77-881 pdf 77-881 77-881 exam
NO.12 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-881 certification 77-881 77-881 77-881
NO.13 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 77-881 77-881 exam dumps 77-881 dumps
NO.14 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 77-881 77-881
NO.15 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 77-881 77-881 dumps 77-881
NO.16 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 pdf 77-881
NO.17 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 77-881 77-881 test answers 77-881 certification
NO.18 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 77-881 77-881 exam dumps 77-881 answers real questions
NO.19 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 77-881 exam
NO.20 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft demo 77-881 77-881 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论