2013年12月4日星期三

Microsoft 070-521-Csharp the latest exam questions and answers free download

Related study materials proved that to pass the Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-521-Csharp will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: 070-521-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (UPG:Trans MCPD.NET Frmwk 3.5 Dev Skil to .NET 4 Wndws App De)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

Microsoft certification 070-521-Csharp exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Microsoft certification 070-521-Csharp exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Microsoft 070-521-Csharp exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 070-521-Csharp certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 070-521-Csharp certification exam are produced by the analysis of 070-521-Csharp exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 070-521-Csharp certification exam.

If you attend Microsoft certification 070-521-Csharp exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Microsoft training techniques to help you pass Microsoft certification 070-521-Csharp exam.

070-521-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 </behaviors>
...
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint?address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam dumps
17. Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-521-Csharp demo   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp
18. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp certification training   070-521-Csharp

NO.2 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue.
You need to configure the service to read messages from the failed-delivery queue.
Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp exam dumps   070-521-Csharp

NO.3 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace="http://contoso.com")]
public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract]
string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp answers real questions   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.4 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer.
You need to expose the following class as a service named Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
public class Calculator
{
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract(Namespace="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
B. [ServiceContract(ConfigurationName="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Action="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
C. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(Name="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
D. [ServiceContract(Name="Arithmetic")]
public class Calculator
{
[OperationContract(ReplyAction="Sum")]
public int Add(int x, int y)
{
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.5 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode =
03 InstanceContextMode.Single)]
04 public class CalculatorService
05 {
06 [OperationContract]
07 public double Calculate(double op1, string op, double op2)
08 {
24 }
25 }
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
B. Change the service behavior to the following.
[ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerCall)]
C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB

Microsoft braindump   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp demo   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.6 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   070-521-Csharp exam dumps   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp test answers   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.7 </serviceBehaviors>

NO.8 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
void DeleteItems(string id);
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp test answers   070-521-Csharp demo

NO.9 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to false.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to true.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam simulations   070-521-Csharp pdf

NO.10 You are developing an application to update a user ¯ s soc i a l s t a t us . You need t o consu m e t he se r v i ce
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ISocialStatus
{
[OperationContract]
[WebInvoke(UriTemplate =
"/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")]
void UpdateStatus(string text);
}
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A. using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("SocialClient"))
{
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
B. using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialStatus)))
{
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name;
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password;
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
C. using (ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new ChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>("POST"))
{
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
D. using (WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus> factory =
new WebChannelFactory<ISocialStatus>(typeof(ISocialClient)))
{
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name;
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.
SetAt(0, Convert.ToChar(user.Password));
ISocialStatus socialChannel = factory.CreateChannel();
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus);
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp study guide   070-521-Csharp test

NO.11 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 [ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailsInFaults = true)]
03 public class OrderService
04 {
05 [OperationContract]
06 public void SubmitOrder(Order anOrder)
07 {
08 try
09 {
10
11 }
12 catch(DivideByZeroException ex)
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw;
B. Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString());
C. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw ex;
D. After line 05, add the following line.
[FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))]
Replace line 14 with the following line.
throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception");
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp practice test   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp questions

NO.12 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A. Binary message encoding
B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C. Text message encoding with message version set to none
D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp exam prep   070-521-Csharp exam prep

NO.13 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01?<configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>

NO.14 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 [ServiceContract]
02 public interface IService
03 {
04 [OperationContract]
05 string Operation1();
06 [OperationContract]
07 string Operation2();
08 }
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D. Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp braindump   070-521-Csharp test

NO.15 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A. Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B. In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C. In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D. At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp test answers   070-521-Csharp certification training   070-521-Csharp exam prep

NO.16 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-521-Csharp certification   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.17 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
[DataContract]
public class Order
{
[DataMember]
public string CardHolderName { get; set; }
[DataMember]
public string CreditCardNumber { get; set; }
}
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to true.
B. Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C. Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from string to SecureString.
D. Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-521-Csharp questions   070-521-Csharp exam dumps   070-521-Csharp exam prep   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp

NO.18 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with
the service.
You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and nonces in
logged messages.
What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
SoapProcessingBehavior behavior = new SoapProcessingBehavior();
behavior.ProcessMessages = true;
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior);
B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
ContosoService client = new ContosoService();
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(new CallbackDebugBehavior(true));
D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-521-Csharp answers real questions   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp certification

NO.19 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface ICatalog
{
[OperationContract]
[WebGet(UriTemplate = "/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)]
string RetrieveItemDescription(int id);
}
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId)
null,
function (data) {
},
"javascript");
B. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
C. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"xml");
D. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp exam simulations   070-521-Csharp

NO.20 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory<TChannel>
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-521-Csharp   070-521-Csharp demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-521-Csharp_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论