All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM LOT-956 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM LOT-956 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM LOT-956 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's LOT-956 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM LOT-956 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Since IBM LOT-956 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
Exam Code: LOT-956
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification LOT-956 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM LOT-956 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM LOT-956 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
LOT-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-956_exam.html
NO.1 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 exam
NO.2 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 exam prep LOT-956 original questions LOT-956 certification
NO.3 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 exam simulations LOT-956 original questions LOT-956
NO.4 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 exam LOT-956 certification
NO.5 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM test questions LOT-956 original questions LOT-956 pdf LOT-956
NO.6 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 exam dumps
NO.7 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 test answers LOT-956 certification training
NO.8 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-956 exam simulations LOT-956 exam dumps LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.9 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.10 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.11 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-956 certification training LOT-956 certification
NO.12 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM study guide LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 test answers
NO.13 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 practice test LOT-956 demo LOT-956 practice test LOT-956 test LOT-956
NO.14 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
IBM certification LOT-956 pdf LOT-956 questions LOT-956 LOT-956 demo
NO.15 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 braindump LOT-956 LOT-956 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-956_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论