2013年12月3日星期二

Latest HP HP0-M46 of exam practice questions and answers

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP0-M46 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-M46 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-M46 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-M46 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-M46 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-M46 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Passing HP certification HP0-M46 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the HP HP0-M46 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

HP0-M46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html

NO.1 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M46 original questions   HP0-M46 questions   HP0-M46

NO.2 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M46 test   HP0-M46 test answers   HP0-M46

NO.3 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.4 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 demo   HP0-M46

NO.5 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-M46 questions   HP0-M46 certification training   HP0-M46 dumps

NO.6 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.7 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B

HP demo   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46

NO.8 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 original questions   HP0-M46 exam prep

NO.9 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E

HP exam simulations   HP0-M46 test questions   HP0-M46 pdf   HP0-M46

NO.10 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M46   HP0-M46   HP0-M46 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论