2013年12月19日星期四

Latest ES0-005 study materials

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for RES Software certification ES0-005 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real RES Software certification ES0-005 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass RES Software certification ES0-005 exam successfully.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent RES Software ES0-005 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win RES Software ES0-005 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

RES Software ES0-005 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: ES0-005
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

ES0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

NO.1 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005 exam simulations   ES0-005 answers real questions

NO.2 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005 pdf   ES0-005 exam prep   ES0-005

NO.3 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005 test   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.4 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 test questions

NO.5 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.6 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005 braindump   ES0-005 exam prep

NO.7 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.8 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 certification   ES0-005   ES0-005

NO.9 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software test questions   ES0-005 exam simulations   ES0-005 test answers

NO.10 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-005   ES0-005   ES0-005 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A26 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论