When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass EMC certification E20-591 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing help you to find real EMC E20-591 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing EMC E20-591 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the EMC E20-591 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass EMC certification E20-591 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: E20-591
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
E20-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html
NO.1 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A
EMC E20-591 E20-591
NO.2 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C
EMC E20-591 original questions E20-591 E20-591
NO.3 You are asked to propose a serverless backup solution for the following environment:
Which EMC product would you recommend to support this environment?
A. RecoverPoint
B. Avamar
C. Data Domain
D. NetWorker
Answer: C
EMC E20-591 E20-591 test questions E20-591 E20-591 exam
NO.4 Which technology is used in an EMC Disk Library to provide tolerance against a double drive
failure?
A. RAIN
B. RAID 6
C. Remote Copy
D. Active Engine Failover
Answer: B
EMC test answers E20-591 exam dumps E20-591 E20-591 E20-591 questions
NO.5 An Avamar customer has just deployed a VMware environment. The customer wants to
ensure they receive the highest level of deduplication within the environment. Which type of
backup should be performed?
A. Guest
B. VCB proxy host
C. VADP
D. ESX console
Answer: B
EMC E20-591 exam simulations E20-591 E20-591 E20-591 answers real questions
NO.6 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP
accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be
backed up per backup job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B
EMC certification training E20-591 exam simulations E20-591 E20-591
NO.7 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication
node. What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A
EMC E20-591 test answers E20-591
NO.8 The backup window of a customer using tape as a target for the current backup solution has
increased over the allowed time. The customer needs to reduce the backup window by adding an
intermediary process to a faster device before going to tape. What is that process?
A. Archiving
B. Rotation
C. Consolidation
D. Staging
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-591 E20-591 test E20-591 test questions E20-591 braindump E20-591
NO.9 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most
of the backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out
for long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: B
EMC dumps E20-591 test E20-591 E20-591 E20-591 original questions
NO.10 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Probe-based backups
Answer: D
EMC E20-591 E20-591 study guide
NO.11 An EMC customer has an EMC NetWorker server running on a Microsoft Windows host and
two storage nodes running on Solaris hosts. Data Protection Advisor (DPA) will be installed on a
separate Windows host. The customer requires that system performance information be collected
from the backup server and all storage nodes.
A Collector will be installed on the DPA server by default. At a minimum, how many additional
Collectors need to be deployed?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
EMC pdf E20-591 E20-591
NO.12 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: C
EMC exam simulations E20-591 E20-591 original questions E20-591
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论