2013年12月5日星期四

ITCertKing provides to CheckPoint 156-515 test materials

If you want to choose passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CheckPoint 156-515 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CheckPoint 156-515 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed CheckPoint 156-515 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

156-515 exam is a CheckPoint certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some CheckPoint certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 156-515 certification exam, but 156-515 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: 156-515
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

156-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint exam   156-515   156-515

NO.2 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515

NO.3 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-515 exam   156-515   156-515 exam prep

NO.4 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515 pdf   156-515 test

NO.5 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-515   156-515 certification training

NO.6 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint braindump   156-515   156-515 exam

NO.7 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint demo   156-515 test answers   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.8 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515 exam dumps   156-515

NO.9 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515 certification training   156-515 exam

NO.10 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint test questions   156-515   156-515   156-515 test questions   156-515 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality ST0-237 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论