2013年12月6日星期五

ITCertKing IBM LOT-950 exam practice questions and answers

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-950 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM LOT-950 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

About the LOT-950 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. LOT-950 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM LOT-950 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM LOT-950 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM LOT-950 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Do you want to pass the IBM LOT-950 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM LOT-950 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification LOT-950 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification LOT-950 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification LOT-950 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the IBM LOT-950 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the IBM LOT-950 exam. Using our exclusive online IBM LOT-950 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing IBM LOT-950 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing IBM LOT-950 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. IBM LOT-950 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-950 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: LOT-950
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

LOT-950 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-950_exam.html

NO.1 A user in your Lotus Quickr environment has selected Exact Match lookup when searching for users to
add for a place. Which of the following searches would be performed with this option selected and the
following variables submitted? sn=mil mail=*
A.sn=mil mail=*
B.sn=mil* mail=*
C.sn=mil mail=@acme
D.sn=mil* mail=@acme*
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 test questions

NO.2 If the Place Catalog server stops, which of the following will be true for users currently utilizing the Lotus
Quickr server holding the Place Catalog?
A.Users can create new places
B.Users can edit documents in existing places
C.Users can create new PlaceTypes on the server
D.User cannot continue to work with existing places
Answer:B

IBM questions   LOT-950 certification   LOT-950

NO.3 The Lotus Quickr administrator has modified Site Administration to remove the ability to run PlaceBots.
Existing PlaceBots, though, continue to run. Which of the following steps must be performed to disable
existing PlaceBots?
A.Restart HTTP
B.Shut down the Lotus Domino Agent Manager
C.Edit qpconfig.xml to remove the section enabling PlaceBots
D.Log in to each place with PlaceBots running and delete each
Answer:B

IBM test answers   LOT-950   LOT-950 test answers   LOT-950   LOT-950 certification   LOT-950 certification training

NO.4 Zelda has received a request from numerous groups to support multiple language content on the Lotus
Quickr server. Which of the following steps must she perform to enable this functionality?
A.She must set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
B.She must change the language pack on the Lotus Domino server to include the requested languages
C.She must enable the translator Placebot to convert the content as it is added to the server
D.She must create a Lotus Quickr partition for the alternate language and store all alternate language
data in those places only
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950   LOT-950 pdf   LOT-950 braindump   LOT-950 test answers

NO.5 If a user is a Super User as well as an explicit member of a place, the user's level of access depends
on whether the place uses different types of membership. If a user with Super User access is also a
member of a place with Reader access, the user still has Super User access to the place. In the previous
scenario, which of the following types of membership does the Super User have?
A.Basic
B.Expanded
C.Standard
D.Advanced
Answer:B

IBM practice test   LOT-950   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950 questions   LOT-950 original questions

NO.6 As the Lotus Quickr administrator, you are able to run qptool commands to specify the access a
member has to the place's main room, such as -reader, -author, -editor, or -manager. Optionally, you can
use which of the following options to apply the member's main room access to all subrooms?
A.-all
B.-place
C.-allrooms
D.-placetype
Answer:C

IBM original questions   LOT-950   LOT-950 test answers   LOT-950 test answers   LOT-950 exam simulations

NO.7 In your Lotus Quickr environment, where can you view a list of all of the policies currently in your
environment?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Site Administration
C.The policies catalog
D.The Lotus Domino Directory
Answer:C

IBM exam prep   LOT-950 questions   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950 exam   LOT-950

NO.8 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer:D

IBM study guide   LOT-950 study guide   LOT-950   LOT-950 pdf   LOT-950

NO.9 In your qpconfig.xml file on your Lotus Quickr server, you have found the following entry in the security
section: XSS_ImportHTML enabled="true" Which of the following does this represent?
A.Allows users to import HTML pages into their places
B.Allows users to build Web pages that include CSS tags and features
C.Prevents users from creating pages that contain CSS tags and features
D.Prevents users from attaching HTML files that contain cross-site scripts
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam dumps

NO.10 In the Acme Corporation, they want users to utilize only the Web interface for Lotus Quickr. Besides
not providing offline access, what other steps must be taken to restrict the use of Lotus Quickr Connectors?
A.Disable Web services
B.Disable extended membership
C.Disable multi-server sign-on
D.Disable HTTP on the Lotus Domino server
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam dumps   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam

NO.11 The previous Lotus Quickr administrator has configured the following entry in the qpconfig.xml
browser_caches_place_content enabled=False Which of the following choices reflects the modification
this setting makes?
A.Forces the server to not cache any pages
B.Does not allow the Lotus Quickr places to store attachments
C.Allows the server to cache only pages that do not contain data
D.Disables the ability to import HTML content that might include cross-site scripting
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950

NO.12 Bernard has utilized the following command: qptool remove However, he is unable to create a new
place with the same name, even after verifying that the command completed successfully. Which of the
following must be done to allow him to reuse the place name?
A.Restart the Domino HTTP server
B.Run the command qptool remove -cleanup
C.Run the command Quickr place cache flush
D.Run the command qptool -unregister placename
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950 test questions   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.13 What Lotus Domino rights must Emily have to create a cluster of Lotus Quickr servers?
A.Author access and Delete Document rights in the Lotus Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the
Administration Requests Database
B.Author access and Delete Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
C.Reader access and Create Document rights, Server Modifier and Server Creator roles in the Lotus
Domino Directory, at least Reader access in the Administration Requests Database
D.Reader access and Delete Document rights, User Modifier and User Creator roles in the Lotus Domino
Directory, at least Author access in the Administration Requests Database
Answer:B

IBM study guide   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.14 In which of the following locations is the policy information for templates assigned a policy stored?
A.Qpconfig.xml
B.Place Catalog
C.Templates catalog
D.Site Administration
Answer:C

IBM pdf   LOT-950   LOT-950 test questions   LOT-950   LOT-950 practice test   LOT-950

NO.15 While configuring the Lotus Quickr server, Charles needs to define a site administrator. If the Lotus
Quickr server has not been connected to a user directory yet, which of the following occurs when
attempting to create the administrator account?
A.The administrator cannot be added
B.The administrator is created locally
C.The administrator account will be disabled when a directory is defined
D.The administrator may not create places or add users until a directory is defined
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950 answers real questions

NO.16 While installing the base Lotus Domino server for your Lotus Quickr environment, which of the
following server types should you select?
A.Lotus Domino Quickr Server
B.Lotus Domino Utility Server
C.Lotus Domino Cluster Server
D.Lotus Domino Enterprise Server
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.17 Which of the following does NOT occur when you issue the following command on an existing place in a
Lotus Quickr cluster? load qptool replicamaker -t Server2/Acme -a
A.Creates replica stub for MAIN.NSF
B.Creates replica stub for Search.NSF
C.Creates replica stub for CONTACTS1.NSF
D.Creates replica stubs for any new place rooms
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950 practice test   LOT-950

NO.18 In your Lotus Quickr environment, Lotus Quickr has been configured to control directory services. You
have encountered two users with the same name when adding a new LDAP source. Which of the
following is true regarding this scenario?
A.Only one of the names can be added to a place as a member
B.Neither name may be added to the place until the conflict is resolved
C.Both names may be added to the place but only the first listed may authenticate
D.Both names may be added to the place, and both users may authenticate because they are in alternate
directories
Answer:A

IBM test answers   LOT-950 test   LOT-950   LOT-950

NO.19 Nathaniel has implemented cross-place searching as manager of numerous places in Lotus Quickr.
This required him to configure Lotus Domino Domain Search and a Domain Catalog server. Where is the
cross-place searching performed once the configurations are complete?
A.The LDAP server that stores the user's credentials
B.The Lotus Quickr server where the places are stored
C.The Lotus Domino server where the user authenticates
D.The Lotus Quickr server running on the Domain Catalog server
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-950 braindump   LOT-950   LOT-950 test

NO.20 Ute, the Lotus Quickr administrator, has removed a policy from the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the
following occurs to a place that had that policy assigned?
A.The place defaults to the main server policy
B.The place exists with no active policy assigned
C.The place is not accessible and is locked until a valid policy is assigned
D.The place follows the limits that are defined in the policy assigned to the template used to create the
place
Answer:D

IBM test   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950

NO.21 Which of the following capabilities is NOT possible with SuperUser access to Lotus Quickr?
A.Offline capability
B.Place customization
C.Control place membership
D.The ability to create places
Answer:A

IBM pdf   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 pdf

NO.22 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950 demo

NO.23 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer:B

IBM original questions   LOT-950   LOT-950 braindump

NO.24 Expanded membership uses group names in room ACLs rather than individual user names to control
the access of individual external user members. As a result of this, which of the following is correct?
A.The access given to an individual external user member is removed from the groups to which the user
belongs
B.The access given to an individual external user member is merged with the access assigned to groups
to which the user belongs
C.The access given to an individual external user member takes precedence over the access assigned to
groups to which the user belongs
D.The access given to an individual external user member no longer takes precedence over the access
assigned to groups to which the user belongs
Answer:D

IBM braindump   LOT-950   LOT-950 dumps   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950 certification   LOT-950

NO.25 Your Lotus Quickr users are beginning to see slower performance when authenticating. After checking
statistics, you have found that the Lotus Quickr server is not properly caching enough of the number of
authenticated users. Which of the following is the default maximum for cached users?
A.32
B.64
C.128
D.256
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 original questions   LOT-950 certification training

NO.26 Anja's security department wishes to block users from clicking any URLs in Lotus Quickr that relate to
FTP. They have asked you to restrict this ability. In which of the following locations should you make this
modification?
A.Verify_protocol_string
B.Allowed_protocol_values
C.URLfield_protocol_filter
D.Closed_URLprotocol_access
Answer:C

IBM exam simulations   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam   LOT-950 exam simulations

NO.27 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME Which of the following will be the result
when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer:A

IBM answers real questions   LOT-950   LOT-950 study guide

NO.28 To use groups from a directory as place members in a Lotus Quickr environment with Lotus Domino
naming conventions, which of the following must be performed to enable the ability for group authorization?
A.Edit qpconfig.xml to enable the group authentication section
B.Specify "Group Authorization" in the Directory Assistance document
C.Edit the Lotus Domino Directory and create a new view for Lotus Quickr group membership lists
D.Place a secondary directory in the Quickr\config directory and point to it from qpconfig.xml
Answer:B

IBM braindump   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950 original questions   LOT-950 exam simulations   LOT-950

NO.29 By default, the server logs errors related to the use of expanded membership to which of the following
locations for troubleshooting assistance?
A.The Lotus Domino log
B.Membership_logging.xml
C.The Site Administration log
D.The Lotus Quickr administration log
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950   LOT-950 exam dumps

NO.30 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version. Multiple
places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default, which of
the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-950 test   LOT-950

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 700-505 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-950_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论