2013年12月3日星期二

ITCertKing HP HP0-A21 exam practice questions and answers

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-A21 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-A21 exam training materials. If HP0-A21 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-A21 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: HP0-A21
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Kernel Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Although there are other online HP HP0-A21 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-A21 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-A21 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-A21 exam training materials.

HP0-A21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

NO.1 Which command is used to determine the Software Product Revision (SPR) of PATHMON?
A. VPROC $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
B. STATUS $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON
C. VIEWCONF $SYSTEM.ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
D. FUP COPY $SYSTEM.SYSTEM.PATHMON,,A,COUNT 3
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A21 demo   HP0-A21 demo   HP0-A21 test

NO.2 When SAVEABEND files are created, where are they stored.?
A. in $SYSTEM.SYSnn
B. in $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
C. in the object file subvolume
D. in the user's default subvolume
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-A21 answers real questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 study guide   HP0-A21

NO.3 What are the primary functions of EMS?
A. to collect and print events
B. to distribute and print events
C. to distribute and show events
D. to collect and distribute events
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.4 Which Tandem Failure Data System (TFDS) command do you enter to prevent dumping a particular
processor?
A. RELOAD OFF <n>
B. DISABLECPUS <n>
C. DISABLECPUS ON
D. AUTORELOAD OFF
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-A21 certification   HP0-A21

NO.5 In which subvolume is the TFDS configuration file (TFDSCONF) located?
A. $oss.ztfds
B. $system.ztfds
C. $dsmscm.ztfds
D. $system.system
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-A21 exam dumps   HP0-A21 certification   HP0-A21

NO.6 Which TACL built-in identifies the path used to execute an object or macro file?
A. #FINDLIST
B. #SHOWLIST
C. #SEARCHLIST
D. #PMSEARCHLIST
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A21 test answers   HP0-A21 test answers   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 pdf

NO.7 It was reported that a network outage occurred between 01:00 and 02:00 this morning. Which command
would display the general system event messages for that period?
A. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00, STOP 02:00
B. EMSDIST TYPE P, COLLECT $0, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START 01:00, STOP 02:00
C. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], TIME 01:00,
STOP 02:00
D. EMSDIST TYPE P, LOGFILE $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE.ZZSV0100, TEXTOUT [#MYTERM], START
01:00, STOP 02:00
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A21 demo   HP0-A21 answers real questions   HP0-A21

NO.8 What additional information should accompany a processor dump for a service provider to conduct a
proper analysis?
A. CONFAUX, CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, and CUSTFILE
B. CONFLIST, CONFTEXT, USERID, and ZLOGnn subvolume
C. CONFLIST, TSYSCLR, ZLOGnn subvolume, and ZSERVICE subvolume
D. CONFAUX, USERID, ZSERVICE subvolume, and ZSYSCONF.CONFIG
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-A21 questions   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

NO.9 To view processor status and reload states, which command is used in TFDSCOM?
A. INFO
B. STATUS
C. REPORT
D. HISTORY
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21 demo   HP0-A21 test questions

NO.10 Which subvolume, by default, contains the current EMS log file?
A. $SYSTEM.ZEMS
B. $SYSTEM.ZLOGnn
C. $SYSTEM.SYSTEM
D. $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A21   HP0-A21

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论