All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-K21 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-K21 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP2-K21 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP2-K21 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP2-K21
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP Enterprise Storage Solutions-Delta)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12
ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-K21 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP2-K21 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-K21 exams. Our HP certification HP2-K21 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-K21 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-K21 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
HP2-K21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
NO.1 On the X1000 and X3000 Network storage systems, which standard feature of Windows 2008 optimizes
storage capacity by actively comparing and eliminating identical files on file sharing volumes?
A. dynamic deduplication
B. StofeOnce
C. accelerated deduplication
D. Single Instance Storage
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-K21 exam prep HP2-K21 exam simulations HP2-K21 HP2-K21 test
NO.2 Which statement is true about using Performance Advisor to gather P9500 performance data?
A. One collection schedule can be created per array.
B. Two collection schedules can be created per array
C. Three collection schedules can be created per array
D. Four collection schedules can be created per array
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-K21 test answers HP2-K21 questions HP2-K21 exam simulations
NO.3 Your customer is considering the HP 3PAR range of arrays and is concerned about resilience. Which
feature provides increased resiliency?
A. write-thru cache
B. disk-dependent RAID
C. dynamic optimization
D. many-to-many drive rebuild
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.4 The HP 3PAR architecture is capable of parallel processing of data and control information. What does
this help provide?
A. QoS tagging of all 10 requests
B. l/O priontization
C. application aware I'O processing
D. consistent performance for mixed workloads
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21 answers real questions
NO.5 Which statement is true about iSCSl clusters when implemented on a P4000?
A. It can only span one subnet
B. It can only span two subnets
C. It can only span three subnets
D. It can only span tour subnets
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.6 Which P4000 features does a Multi-site SAN offer that a Campus SAN does not? (Select two.)
A. multi-subnet clusters
B. centralized licensing
C. I/O preferencingbasedon site
D. auto failover and tailback
E. SAN1Q Failover Manager
Answer: A,D
HP exam simulations HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21 practice test HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.7 Your customer is looking to implement replication between three D2D devices. Which statement is true
about licensing the replication functionality of the D2D?
A. A replication license is required for both the source and the target devices
B. A replication license is required for the target devices
C. Replication functionality is included as part of the base firmware and is not licensed
D. A replication license is only required for the source device.
Answer: D
HP HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21
NO.8 Your customer has two D2D2501 devices each with a single VTL configured and a D2D4112 with two
VTLs configured, each replicating to a D2D4312 How many replication licenses are required for this
design.?
A. 1 license
B. 2 licenses
C. 3 licenses
D. 4 licenses
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-K21 HP2-K21 HP2-K21
NO.9 The StorageWorks P4000 SAN architecture consists of three basic layers. Which function or component
is contained in the OS infrastructure layer?
A. Security Services
B. Centralized Management Console
C. Windows Solution Pack
D. P4000VSA
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-K21 HP2-K21 answers real questions HP2-K21 exam dumps
NO.10 Autonomic tiering provides a self-optimizing capability for which HP array'?
A. HP EVA
B. HP3PAR
C. HP P4000
D. HPX9000
Answer: B
HP HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21 certification training HP2-K21
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论