2013年12月19日星期四

Free download of the best Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam training materials

As we all know, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Oracle 1Z0-518 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Having a Oracle 1Z0-518 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1Z0-518
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Oracle 1Z0-518 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-518 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

1Z0-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-518_exam.html

NO.1 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-518 practice test   1Z0-518 test answers   1Z0-518 exam simulations

NO.2 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E

Oracle test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518 exam

NO.3 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.4 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-518 exam dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.5 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-518 practice test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 braindump

NO.6 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518 exam

NO.7 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-518 demo   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.8 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D

Oracle   1Z0-518 braindump   1Z0-518 exam prep   1Z0-518

NO.9 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.10 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 test   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 answers real questions   1Z0-518 exam

NO.11 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.12 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 braindump   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam simulations   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 answers real questions

NO.13 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam   1Z0-518

NO.14 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-518 certification   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 exam prep   1Z0-518 original questions   1Z0-518

NO.15 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.16 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 test   1Z0-518 demo   1Z0-518

NO.17 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F

Oracle test questions   1Z0-518 braindump   1Z0-518 test answers

NO.18 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-518 answers real questions   1Z0-518 certification   1Z0-518 exam dumps

NO.19 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B

Oracle test   1Z0-518 study guide   1Z0-518 test answers   1Z0-518 exam dumps   1Z0-518

NO.20 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E

Oracle certification   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 certification   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 test   1Z0-518 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-518_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论