Now many IT professionals agree that Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 4A0-100 exam has become a milestone in the Alcatel-Lucent exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 certification exam, they focus on the study of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Exam Code: 4A0-100
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-100 exam.
ITCertKing could give you the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
4A0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent practice test 4A0-100 4A0-100 questions 4A0-100 dumps
NO.2 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-100 demo 4A0-100 4A0-100 demo 4A0-100 4A0-100 questions
NO.3 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.4 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 study guide 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.5 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-100 answers real questions 4A0-100 4A0-100 pdf
NO.6 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam simulations
NO.7 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.8 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-100 braindump 4A0-100 original questions 4A0-100 4A0-100 study guide 4A0-100
NO.9 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 original questions
NO.10 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps 4A0-100 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam simulations 4A0-100 certification training 4A0-100 4A0-100 answers real questions
NO.12 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 pdf 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions
NO.13 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100
NO.14 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.15 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam
NO.16 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 test questions
NO.17 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 test answers 4A0-100
NO.18 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam prep 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam
NO.19 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam 4A0-100 4A0-100 pdf
NO.20 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam simulations 4A0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and ICBB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论