2013年12月10日星期二

EMC E20-545 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Passing E20-545 exam is not very simple. E20-545 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers E20-545 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the E20-545 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass E20-545 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EMC certification E20-545 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-545 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EMC certification E20-545 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EMC certification E20-545 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

You just need to get ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-545 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the EMC certification E20-545 exam successfully. If you have a EMC E20-545 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you have decided to participate in the EMC E20-545 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your EMC E20-545 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through EMC E20-545 exam.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the EMC certification E20-545 exams. Our EMC certification E20-545 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the EMC certification E20-545 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest EMC certification E20-545 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-545 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

NO.1 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 exam dumps   E20-545 questions   E20-545 practice test   E20-545 study guide

NO.2 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-545 certification   E20-545 exam   E20-545

NO.3 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 pdf   E20-545

NO.4 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 test   E20-545

NO.5 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC   E20-545 test answers   E20-545

NO.6 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 exam

NO.7 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 test answers   E20-545 answers real questions   E20-545 pdf   E20-545

NO.8 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-545 answers real questions   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545

NO.9 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 test   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545

NO.10 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 original questions   E20-545

NO.11 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-545 practice test   E20-545 exam   E20-545 demo

NO.12 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 demo   E20-545   E20-545 exam dumps   E20-545

NO.13 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 exam prep   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.14 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545 certification   E20-545

NO.15 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-545 dumps   E20-545 exam   E20-545 test

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 648-385 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论