ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
156-215.13 is an CheckPoint certification exam, so 156-215.13 is the first step to set foot on the road of CheckPoint certification. 156-215.13 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 156-215.13 exam, but passing rate of 156-215.13 certification exam is not very high.When you select 156-215.13 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
156-215.13 exam is a CheckPoint certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some CheckPoint certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 156-215.13 certification exam, but 156-215.13 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13 demo 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.2 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.3 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site
VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 answers real questions
NO.4 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which
SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within
the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint practice test 156-215.13 156-215.13 exam 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13 exam
NO.5 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13
NO.6 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 questions 156-215.13
NO.7 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13
NO.8 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13
NO.9 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 test answers 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump
NO.10 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 questions 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.11 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint questions 156-215.13 test questions 156-215.13 test answers 156-215.13
NO.12 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class
Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam simulations 156-215.13 certification training 156-215.13 demo
NO.13 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 braindump 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.14 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.15 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 practice test 156-215.13
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-692 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our ADR-001 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论