SCO 090-600 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SCO certification 090-600 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SCO certification 090-600 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SCO 090-600 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
SCO certification 090-600 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing SCO certification 090-600 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass SCO certification 090-600 exam successfully.
If you have ITCertKing's SCO 090-600 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SCO 090-600 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about SCO certification 090-600 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SCO 090-600 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing SCO 090-600 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SCO 090-600 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Exam Code: 090-600
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OpenServer Release 6 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SCO 090-600 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SCO 090-600 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SCO 090-600 exam training materials early.
090-600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html
NO.1 By default, which crontab file in /usr/spool/cron/crontabs is used to manage process
accounting in
SCO OpenServer Release 6?
A. adm
B. root
C. sys
D. uucp
Answer: A
SCO 090-600 certification 090-600 090-600
NO.2 Which command displays the attributes of a device?
A. df(C)
B. du(C)
C. devattr(C)
D. format(C)
Answer: C
SCO 090-600 exam simulations 090-600
NO.3 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D
SCO braindump 090-600 090-600
NO.4 operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D
SCO dumps 090-600 090-600
6. What is the maximum EAFS filesystem size?
A. 256 gigabytes
B. 2 gigabytes
C. 1 terabyte
D. 2 terabytes
Answer: B
SCO pdf 090-600 090-600
NO.5 When using an Emergency Boot cdrom, how do you restore your root filesystem?
A. With a cpio backup tape.
B. With a tar backup tape.
C. With an emergency_rec tape.
D. With a dd backup tape.
Answer: C
SCO 090-600 090-600 090-600 090-600 original questions
NO.6 Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself?
A. > /usr/adm/messages
B. < /usr/adm/messages
C. clear /usr/adm/messages
D. rm /usr/adm/messages
Answer: A
SCO 090-600 exam 090-600
NO.7 Which filesystems are created by default in the active unix partition when installing an SCO
OpenServer Release 6 system?
A. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/swap
B. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/u
C. /dev/boot, /dev/root, and /dev/swap
D. /dev/boot, /dev/root
Answer: D
SCO 090-600 090-600
NO.8 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the
OpenServer
NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT stored in the inode of a file?
A. The files permissions.
B. The files disk address.
C. The files name.
D. The files last access time.
Answer: C
SCO 090-600 090-600 dumps 090-600 exam dumps 090-600
NO.10 Which utility do you use to install a CD-ROM drive?
A. mkdev cdrom
B. Software Manager
C. Automatic recognition
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: C
SCO test answers 090-600 practice test 090-600 test questions 090-600 090-600 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论