IIA IIA-CCSA exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IIA IIA-CCSA for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IIA IIA-CCSA exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
IIA IIA-CCSA exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IIA IIA-CCSA exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials please.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. IIA-CCSA exam is a very important IIA's certification exam. But if you want to get a IIA certification, you must pass the exam.
IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html
NO.1 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IIA exam prep IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA practice test IIA-CCSA exam
NO.2 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
IIA exam IIA-CCSA exam IIA-CCSA dumps IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.3 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CCSA original questions IIA-CCSA study guide
NO.4 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.5 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B
IIA braindump IIA-CCSA answers real questions IIA-CCSA certification IIA-CCSA certification training
NO.6 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.7 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C
IIA certification IIA-CCSA certification IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA test questions IIA-CCSA
NO.8 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D
IIA dumps IIA-CCSA test questions IIA-CCSA study guide IIA-CCSA certification IIA-CCSA
NO.9 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B
IIA questions IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA exam IIA-CCSA braindump IIA-CCSA
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C
IIA exam IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA dumps IIA-CCSA
NO.11 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A
IIA exam dumps IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA test questions IIA-CCSA dumps IIA-CCSA certification IIA-CCSA questions
NO.12 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA certification training IIA-CCSA test
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA test
NO.14 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA braindump IIA-CCSA
NO.15 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA exam dumps IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA certification training IIA-CCSA
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论