2013年12月17日星期二

Aruba ACMP PDF

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMP exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: ACMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Aruba ACMP exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Aruba ACMP exam training materials. The Aruba ACMP exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Aruba ACMP exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Aruba ACMP will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ACMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_exam.html

NO.1 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP dumps

NO.2 Which log type should be enabled to troubleshoot IPSec authentication issues on Aruba
Controllers?
A. Security Logs
B. Management Logs
C. Wireless Logs
D. IDS Logs
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.3 In the diagram provided for this question,
wireless User A is associated with the Aruba AP. The Aruba controller is configured to perform L2
switching.
What will be the wireless user's default gateway?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: C

Aruba demo   ACMP original questions   ACMP exam prep   ACMP test questions

NO.4 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports destination network address
translation (dst-nat).
Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B. redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide a telnet connection to the controller
Answer: B

Aruba demo   ACMP certification   ACMP test

NO.5 When an Aruba 6000 controller has two M3 modules installed, for which uses may the modules be
used? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. hot standby operations
B. VRRP backup
C. higher AP density per switch chassis
D. Active-Active masters
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification   ACMP practice test   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP original questions
NO: 6 Referring to the above screen capture,
which tab tells you which licenses are installed on the controller?
A. Controller Summary
B. All Wlan Controllers
C. Process Logs
D. Inventory
Answer: D

Aruba questions   ACMP demo   ACMP exam prep   ACMP certification   ACMP dumps
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 7 Which method is NOT supported to provision an Aruba thin AP?
A. Telnet directly to AP
B. SSH to the AP's controller
C. Web interface to the AP's controller
D. Console to AP
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP test answers   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP test
NO: 8 The configuration wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?
A. NTP to a time server
B. Manually setting the date time
C. Daylight savings time
D. Only GMT can be configured
Answer: A,B

Aruba certification training   ACMP practice test   ACMP
Topic 2, Volume B
NO: 9 If a Remote AP (RAP) is attempting to contact a controller that is behind a NAT device what
protocol must be allowed through the NAT/Firewall?
A. PAPI
B. NATT
C. IPSec
D. The controller must have a public IP address.
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 10 When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer chooses 'fail through mode'.
What other feature has to be enabled on the controller for this to work?
A. Machine authentication
B. EAP Termination
C. Server group fall through mode
D. MAC authentication
Answer: B

Aruba braindump   ACMP   ACMP original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论