2013年12月15日星期日

000-132 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-132 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-132 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-132 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-132 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-132 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

IBM 000-132 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing IBM 000-132 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 000-132
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-132 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-132 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-132 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

000-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-132_exam.html

NO.1 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   000-132   000-132 exam prep

NO.2 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D

IBM certification   000-132   000-132   000-132

NO.3 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-132 answers real questions   000-132   000-132

NO.4 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D

IBM test   000-132 pdf   000-132 study guide   000-132

NO.5 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-132 certification   000-132

NO.6 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C

IBM study guide   000-132   000-132 certification training   000-132 dumps

NO.7 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM exam simulations   000-132 study guide   000-132   000-132 braindump   000-132

NO.8 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-132 pdf   000-132   000-132   000-132 dumps

NO.9 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D

IBM   000-132 answers real questions   000-132 practice test   000-132 certification   000-132

NO.10 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-132 practice test   000-132   000-132

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-132_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论