2013年11月7日星期四

The latest ACI Certification 3I0-008 exam training methods

ITCertKing is a good website for ACI certification 3I0-008 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your ACI certification 3I0-008 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about ACI certification 3I0-008 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your ACI certification 3I0-008 exam.

Having a ACI 3I0-008 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the ACI certification 3I0-008 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the ACI certification 3I0-008 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass ACI certification 3I0-008 exam successfully.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the ACI 3I0-008 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the ACI 3I0-008 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing ACI 3I0-008 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing ACI 3I0-008 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the ACI 3I0-008 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass ACI certification 3I0-008 exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of ACI certification 3I0-008 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing ACI certification 3I0-008 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you ACI certification 3I0-008 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the ACI certification 3I0-008 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass ACI certification 3I0-008 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of ACI certification 3I0-008 exam online as a try.

Exam Code: 3I0-008
Exam Name: ACI (ACI DEALING CERTIFICATE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

Passing ACI certification 3I0-008 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass ACI certification 3I0-008 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

3I0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-008_exam.html

NO.1 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Prior to expiration, an in-the-money option has:
A.Intrinsic value but no time value
B.Time value but no intrinsic value
C.Both time value and intrinsic value
D.Neither time value nor intrinsic value
ANSWER: c

ACI questions   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008 test answers   3I0-008 demo

NO.2 These are all the pirctures which this dumps will use. When you meet the questions, you can refer to
them by yourself.
A
B
C
D
E
F

NO.3 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The extension of an off-market rate could have the following implications:
A.An unauthorised extension of credit to the counterparty.
B.Deferring a loss to a future date.
C.Deferring an income to a future date.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: d

ACI braindump   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008 certification

NO.4 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Taking collateral to hedge the credit risk on a counterparty means that you have:
A.Eliminated credit risk
B.Eliminated market risk
C.Taken a guarantee from the issuer of the collateral
D.Taken on market, legal and operational risks
ANSWER: d

ACI certification training   3I0-008 exam dumps   3I0-008   3I0-008

NO.5 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (31-day) deposit of EUR 50
million placed at 3.67%?
A.EUR 50,152,916.70
B.EUR 50,155,849.30
C.EUR 50,158,013.90
D.EUR 50,161,888.90
ANSWER: c

ACI braindump   3I0-008 test answers   3I0-008   3I0-008 pdf   3I0-008 questions

NO.6 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Written confirmation is a function that can be done by:
A.Any dealer as long as he/she is not a party to the trade.
B.Staff in the back-office.
C.Staff in the dealing room who are not dealing.
D.Any staff outside the dealing room.
ANSWER: b

ACI   3I0-008 certification training   3I0-008 questions

NO.7 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In the international market, a FRA in USD is usually settled with reference to:
A.BBA LIBOR
B.Fed funds
C.ISDA LIBOR
D.EURIBOR
ANSWER: a

ACI   3I0-008   3I0-008 exam   3I0-008 certification

NO.8 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Four banks provide you with quotes in CHF/SEK. Which is the best price for you to buy SEK?
A.5.5825
B.5.5820
C.5.5815
D.5.5830
ANSWER: d

ACI questions   3I0-008   3I0-008

NO.9 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are the secondary market proceeds of a CD with a face value of EUR 5 million and a coupon of 3%
that was issued at par for 182 days and is now trading at 3% but with only 7 days remaining to maturity?
A.EUR 4,997,085.03
B.EUR 5,000,000.00
C.EUR 5,071,086.45
D.EUR 5,072,874.16
ANSWER: d

ACI test questions   3I0-008 pdf   3I0-008 braindump   3I0-008 exam simulations   3I0-008

NO.10 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are some of the major objectives of The Model Code?
A.To clarify the roles of dealers, brokers and customers
B.To promote a high level of ethical, professional behaviour
C.To act as a guide in the absence of government regulation
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d

ACI practice test   3I0-008 study guide   3I0-008 certification training

NO.11 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Making interest rate swap transactions subject to agreement on documentation:
A.Is recommended where the complications of the transaction warrant the practice.
B.Is strictly forbidden.
C.Is considered bad practice.
D.Must have senior management approval.
ANSWER: c

ACI   3I0-008 test answers   3I0-008 test   3I0-008

NO.12 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the Overnight Index for GBP?
A.SONIA
B.STINA
C.LIBOR
D.EONIA
ANSWER: a

ACI   3I0-008 test answers   3I0-008 exam simulations

NO.13 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
You have done the following deals in spot USD/JPY:
Sold USD 5.0 million at 130.60
Bought USD 3.5 million at 130.20
Bought USD 2.0 million at 130.50
Sold USD 2.0 million at 130.55
What is your net position and average rate?
A.Short USD 1.5 million at 130.46
B.Long USD 1.5 million at 130.46
C.Short USD 1.5 million at 131.60
D.Long USD 1.5 million at 131.60
ANSWER: c

ACI demo   3I0-008 pdf   3I0-008   3I0-008 certification training   3I0-008

NO.14 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The 180-day GBP/USD rate is bid 62 and the 90-day GBP/USD rate is bid 29.
What is the bid rate for 120 days, assuming straight-line interpolation?
A.33
B.42
C.27
D.40
ANSWER: d

ACI   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008 original questions   3I0-008

NO.15 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Voice-brokers in spot FX are remunerated with:
A.Commission paid by both parties at rates agreed beforehand
B.A fee paid by the seller
C.Bid/offer spread
D.A share of the bid/offer spread
ANSWER: a

ACI   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008

NO.16 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
It is now permissible in most markets for brokers to be owned by banks and other principals. Where there
is shared management, or a shareholding or other investment in a broker by a counterparty:
A.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection provided Chinese Walls are in place.
B.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection in the professional market.
C.The broker should advise the other counterparty of the connection.
D.The matter is covered in the Model Code.
ANSWER: c

ACI practice test   3I0-008 certification training   3I0-008 certification   3I0-008 certification

NO.17 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the ISO code for platinum
A.XAU
B.XAG
C.XPT
D.XPD
ANSWER: c

ACI   3I0-008   3I0-008 exam prep   3I0-008

NO.18 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following currencies is quoted on an actual/365 basis for the calculation of interest on
interbank deposits in London?
A.EUR
B.JPY
C.GBP
D.CHF
ANSWER: c

ACI   3I0-008 exam simulations   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008 answers real questions   3I0-008 braindump

NO.19 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If EUR/USD is 1.1025-28 and the 6-month swap is 112.50/113, what is the 6-month outright price?
A.1.1380-1.11405
B.1.11375-1.1141
C.1.09125-1.0915
D.None of these
ANSWER: b

ACI   3I0-008 certification   3I0-008 exam prep   3I0-008

NO.20 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following will tend to have the higher yield?
A.Treasury bill
B.Repo against Treasury bill collateral
C.They have the same yield
D.Cannot say
ANSWER: b

ACI test answers   3I0-008   3I0-008 exam simulations

NO.21 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The position delta of an in-the-money short put option is:
A.Between -0.5 and -1
B.-0.5
C.Between +0.5 and +1
D.+0.5
ANSWER: c

ACI   3I0-008 exam simulations   3I0-008 exam simulations

NO.22 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
A 1-month (30-day) USCP with a face value of USD 5 million is quoted at a rate of discount of 2.31%.
How much is the paper worth?
A.USD 4,884,500.00
B.USD 4,990,375.00
C.USD 4,990.506.85
D.USD 4,990,393.49
ANSWER: b

ACI original questions   3I0-008 exam prep   3I0-008 exam prep

NO.23 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following is issued by auction?
A.Treasury bill
B.CD
C.BA
D.USCP
ANSWER: a

ACI exam prep   3I0-008 test questions   3I0-008 study guide   3I0-008

NO.24 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Although The Model Code discourages the extension of forward FX contracts at their historic rates, one of
the conditions required for this is:
A.Prior management approval has been sought.
B.They are executed within six months.
C.They are extended for not more than one year.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: a

ACI   3I0-008 exam dumps   3I0-008

NO.25 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Lending for 3 months and borrowing for 6 months creates a 3x6 forward-forward deposit. The cost of that
deposit is called:
A.Break-even rate
B.Implied forward rate
C.Forward-forward rate
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d

ACI   3I0-008 answers real questions   3I0-008 dumps   3I0-008 test questions   3I0-008

NO.26 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In case of a default on a repo by the seller:
A.The buyer can liquidate the collateral
B.The buyer has to liquidate the collateral
C.The buyer cannot liquidate the collateral until the seller is declared insolvent
D.A court is appointed to decide what happens to the collateral
ANSWER: a

ACI original questions   3I0-008 study guide   3I0-008 practice test

NO.27 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The seller of a floor:
A.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
B.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
C.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
D.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
ANSWER: b

ACI test answers   3I0-008 study guide   3I0-008 study guide

NO.28 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
One of your major customers is visiting your bank and wishes to meet you and see the dealing room.
What is the Model Code recommendation?
A.There is no problem.
B.There is no problem provided the visitor is a member of your customers management and not a dealer
for the customer.
C.There is no problem with a short, one-off visit approved by management.
D.Non-treasury personnel and visitors should not be allowed into the dealing room.
ANSWER: c

ACI   3I0-008   3I0-008   3I0-008 test answers   3I0-008 answers real questions

NO.29 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If a counterparty's name is not acceptable to a lending bank, that bank:
A.Can revise the rate according to his credit position for the counterparty.
B.Should not revise the rate.
C.Can revise the rate but only with the consent of senior management.
D.Can revise the rate according to the credit rating of the counterparty
ANSWER: b

ACI certification   3I0-008 practice test   3I0-008

NO.30 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Covered interest arbitrage is possible when:
A.The low interest rate currency depreciates
B.There is a large swing in the spot rate
C.The values of the forward points and of the interest rate differential between two currencies diverge
D.The interest rate differential widens rather than narrows
ANSWER: c

ACI pdf   3I0-008   3I0-008

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-008_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论