2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA 220-802 PDF

When you try our part of CompTIA certification 220-802 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification 220-802 exam is ITCertKing.

Through the CompTIA certification 220-802 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the CompTIA certification 220-802 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the CompTIA 220-802 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 415 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

220-802 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-802_exam.html

NO.1 A technician is creating an image that will be used to deploy Windows 7 to 100 PCs. Which of
the
following tools should be used to accomplish this?
A. SYSPREP
B. Windows 7 Advisor
C. CHKDSK
D. DISKPART
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   220-802   220-802 exam   220-802   220-802

NO.2 A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are
getting
the following error invalid system disk. Which of the following should the technician check
FIRST?
A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly.
B. Verify that all removable drives are empty.
C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive.
D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   220-802   220-802

NO.3 A user has too many applications starting when they log into windows. From the command
line,
which of the following tools is the FASTEST option to prevent these applications from running on
startup?
A. MSCONFIG
B. SERVICES.MSC
C. REGEDIT
D. MSINFO32
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-802   220-802   220-802

NO.4 Phishing is:
A. an infection that causes a web browser to go to a different site than the one intended from a
search result page.
B. a technique used to obtain financial information from a user mimicking a legitimate website.
C. an infection that causes a computer to behave erratically by playing music and launching
browser windows.
D. a technique used to obtain financial information from a user by compiling information from
social networks and their friends.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   220-802 demo   220-802 study guide   220-802   220-802 braindump   220-802

NO.5 A technician would like to limit computer access to certain users. Which of the following
should be
configured?
A. Advanced security
B. Boot.ini file
C. System configuration
D. Local security policy
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   220-802 test questions   220-802

NO.6 Which of the following file system types is used for optical media?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. CDFS
D. NTFS
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-802   220-802   220-802

NO.7 From which of the following tools can a technician locate the PID of an application?
A. Local Security Policy
B. MSCONFIG
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA test   220-802 test answers   220-802

NO.8 When scheduling a backup for preventative maintenance, which of the following would
ensure all
data was captured?
A. Differential
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Daily
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-802 exam   220-802

NO.9 A user has not received any new emails on their smartphone in the last two days. The user is
able
to access the Internet without any problems. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?
A. Restart the smartphone
B. Reconfigure the smartphone email account
C. Resynchronize the smart phone
D. Update the operating system
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-802 demo   220-802 exam

NO.10 A technician installed a second hard drive in a computer. Upon restart, a message appears
statinG. primary drive 0 not found. Press F1 to continue." Which of the following should the
technician check FIRST?
A. That NTLDR and boot.ini are not missing
B. Proper drive installation (e.g. cables/jumpers)
C. If computer can boot into safe mode
D. If the BIOS boot settings are correct
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-802 practice test   220-802 test answers   220-802

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-802_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论