With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, CWNP's PW0-070 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the CWNP PW0-070 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
About the PW0-070 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. PW0-070 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
What is ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide CWNP PW0-070 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest CWNP PW0-070 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the CWNP PW0-070 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 231 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
CWNP PW0-070 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CWNP certification PW0-070 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CWNP PW0-070 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
When you try our part of CWNP certification PW0-070 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam is ITCertKing.
To help you prepare for PW0-070 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing CWNP PW0-070 practice including PW0-070 exam questions and answers, PW0-070 test, PW0-070 books, PW0-070 study guide.
PW0-070 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 practice test PW0-070 PW0-070 test
NO.2 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 test PW0-070 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B
CWNP questions PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.4 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE
CWNP exam dumps PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 test
NO.5 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.6 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A
CWNP questions PW0-070 PW0-070 questions
NO.7 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B
CWNP study guide PW0-070 study guide PW0-070 PW0-070 study guide PW0-070
NO.8 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070
NO.9 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C
CWNP test answers PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070
NO.10 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070 study guide
NO.11 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A
CWNP certification training PW0-070 PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 original questions
NO.12 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070 braindump PW0-070 questions
NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C
CWNP PW0-070 test PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B
CWNP original questions PW0-070 original questions PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 study guide
NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 certification PW0-070 demo PW0-070 certification
NO.16 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP original questions PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070
NO.17 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B
CWNP pdf PW0-070 demo PW0-070 exam PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070
NO.18 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD
CWNP study guide PW0-070 practice test PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.19 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 exam PW0-070 certification PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 exam PW0-070
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论