SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 practice test C_EPMBPC_70 certification training
NO.2 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP test C_EPMBPC_70 dumps C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.3 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_EPMBPC_70 certification training C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70
NO.4 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP practice test C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70
NO.5 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions
NO.6 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP test questions C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 dumps
NO.7 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP test C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.8 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.9 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 original questions
NO.10 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP original questions C_EPMBPC_70 original questions C_EPMBPC_70 pdf C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 test answers
NO.11 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP exam C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions C_EPMBPC_70 certification training
NO.12 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
SAP demo C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 practice test
NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP exam dumps C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep C_EPMBPC_70 exam
NO.14 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP test answers C_EPMBPC_70 test answers C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 test answers
NO.15 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP exam simulations C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论