You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-597 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM 000-597 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM 000-597 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-597 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 000-597 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 000-597 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 000-597 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 000-597 certification exam.
Exam Code: 000-597
Exam Name: IBM (IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-597 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-597 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-597 exam. The certification of IBM 000-597 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-597 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification 000-597 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification 000-597 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-597 exam is no longer a dream.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification 000-597 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
000-597 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-597_exam.html
NO.1 An existing portal must be modified so that a new navigation collection will display in the portal.
Assuming that a navigation collection of type Quick Links exists and is populated with navigation items,
what additional new element must be created to display this collection in the existing portal.?
A. Portal
B. Portal Section
C. Navigation Item
D. Navigation Collection
Answer: B
IBM 000-597 000-597 000-597
NO.2 How can a list be sorted to display more frequent values first?
A. In the Data Modeler, set the sequence order in the properties of the List field.
B. Values can only be sorted in ascending and descending order and cannot be ordered individually.
C. In the Form layout, use the Manual Sort option to arrange the entries in the desired order sequence.
D. In the List Manager, use arrows from the Order column to move entries to the desired order sequence.
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-597 000-597 000-597 000-597 braindump
NO.3 Several organization records appear in reports but do not appear in the Organization hierarchy. What
should be the first item to validate during the troubleshooting process for the records in question?
A. verify that the records have the required Primary Organization association to the organization's root
node in the hierarchy
B. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Included In and Includes to other
records in the hierarchy
C. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Is Parent Of and Is Child Of to
other records in the hierarchy
D. verify that the records have forward and reverse association strings of Primary Location and Primary
Location Of to other records in the hierarchy
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-597 exam simulations 000-597 exam dumps
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
While troubleshooting associations on a World Region record of Europe, the Associations tab shows
these conditions while exploring the triCountry associations. What do the results indicate?
A. Europe has duplicate associations to France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy.
B. France, Germany, Ireland, and Italy will not show up properly in the Geography hierarchy.
C. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the association Is Parent World Region to several
countries.
D. Europe has the association Is Parent Of and the reverse association Is Parent World Region to several
countries.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-597 000-597 000-597 certification 000-597 certification training 000-597
NO.5 What is the process to hide a state transition action from view in a form?
A. Select Secondary Action in the sub actions properties in Form Builder.
B. Deselect Default Display in the state transition properties in Form Builder
C. Select Secondary Action in the state transition properties in Form Builder.
D. Configure Includes/Excludes in the sub actions properties in Form Builder.
Answer: B
IBM 000-597 000-597 questions 000-597 test answers
NO.6 Which statement is true when defining an Include association?
A. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with the child in an editable state.
B. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with the parent in an editable state.
C. The association from the parent to the child must be defined with both the parent and the child in an
editable state.
D. The association from the child to the parent must be defined with both the parent and the child in an
editable state.
Answer: B
IBM 000-597 000-597 000-597 exam simulations 000-597
NO.7 When a transition occurs to move a record into a tri Active state, the expected behavior is that the form
is in a read-only state. This is not happening. What is the issue with the Read-Only property?
A. It is not configured in the Sub Action properties.
B. It is not configured in the Form Section properties.
C. It is not configured in the Business Object properties.
D. It is not configured in the State Transition properties for at least one transition.
Answer: D
IBM 000-597 exam 000-597 answers real questions 000-597
NO.8 In the Data Modeler's Association List what does a red star next to the association indicate?
A. The association is used in a smart section.
B. The association is a dependent association.
C. The association is referenced by a locator field.
D. The association is referenced by a required field.
Answer: B
IBM 000-597 test 000-597 pdf 000-597
NO.9 What are the three types of fields that may be created on a form?
A. Smart Field, Data, Locator
B. Data, Locator, Form Action
C. Data, Form Action, Form Field
D. Locator. Form Action, Form Field
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-597 test 000-597 000-597 000-597
NO.10 When exporting an object migration package, what does the Wait option do?
A. Stops the creation of the package
B. Saves the package to a local drive
C. Pauses the creation of the package
D. Saves the package to the hosting server
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-597 000-597 000-597 000-597 certification training
NO.11 Which task has the option of forcing a recalculation of formulas?
A. Trigger Formula
B. Modify Metadata
C. Retrieve Records
D. Associate Records
Answer: D
IBM 000-597 000-597 000-597 dumps 000-597 practice test
NO.12 Which workflow type gets executed by an association of two objects?
A. synchronous workflow using temporary data
B. synchronous workflow using permanent data
C. asynchronous workflow using temporary data
D. asynchronous workflow using permanent data
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-597 certification 000-597
NO.13 Business objects are created using which tool?
A. Form Builder
B. Data Modeler
C. Data Integrator
D. Association Manager
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-597 test 000-597 exam simulations 000-597 000-597
NO.14 A navigation collection is a hierarchical structure that contains what?
A. portal sections
B. navigation items
C. only menu items
D. only related navigation items
Answer: B
IBM demo 000-597 000-597
NO.15 A customer has complained that an error message is showing up after they close and reopen the form.
It is discovered that a synchronous workflow controls the error message process.
What should be changed so that the error message displays while the form is open?
A. Change the synchronous workflow to use temporary data.
B. Change the synchronous workflow to use permanent data.
C. Change the synchronous workflow to trigger from a state action.
D. Change the synchronous workflow to an asynchronous workflow.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-597 000-597 test 000-597
NO.16 The designer is creating a query that will return several thousand records, so he is using the option
Prompt Before Query to give the user a chance to reduce the number of records to be returned by the
query. When the report is run it does not stop and returns all the records immediately. What is wrong with
this query?
A. There are no runtime filters.
B. There are no system filters.
C. The record's flag Enable Prompt Before Query has not been set in the business objects.
D. The records returned are below a preset threshold used by the platform to enable this function
Answer: A
IBM 000-597 exam simulations 000-597 000-597 test
NO.17 An extended formula can be created for which two data types? (Choose two.)
A. Text
B. Date
C. Number
D. Boolean
E. Classification
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-597 exam dumps 000-597 questions
NO.18 Where are the classifications
hierarchical parents to child associations created?
A. In the Form Builder
B. In the Data Modeler
C. In the Association Manager
D. In the State Family Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-597 000-597 000-597 dumps 000-597 000-597
NO.19 Query sections are preferred over multi-record smart sections except for what instance?
A. When the developer wants the records displayed in a vertical format.
B. When there are a lot of records so the query section performance suffers.
C. When the developer wants the user to be able to filter the data at runtime.
D. When the developer wants to sort the records by clicking on a column header.
Answer: A
IBM 000-597 study guide 000-597 000-597 000-597 000-597 test questions
NO.20 The IF/THEN logic of the workflow is failing. Which task should be checked?
A. Iter Task
B. Fork Task
C. Switch Task
D. Create Record Task
Answer: C
IBM 000-597 000-597 000-597 pdf 000-597
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-597_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论