2013年11月26日星期二

ITCertKing provides training on HP HP0-J44 exam materials

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-J44 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-J44 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-J44 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-J44 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-J44 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-J44 exam. The certification of HP HP0-J44 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

You have ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP0-J44 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-J44 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-J44 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-J44 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-J44 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 demo

NO.2 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.3 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP demo   HP0-J44 certification   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 certification

NO.4 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 original questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.5 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 original questions

NO.6 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-J44 original questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 exam prep

NO.7 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 pdf

NO.8 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test answers   HP0-J44

NO.9 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44 answers real questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.10 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 exam simulations   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 original questions   HP0-J44

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-315.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论