CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam.
In order to pass the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam as an attempt.
Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 practice test
NO.2 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 exam dumps
NO.3 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam FC0-GR1 demo FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 certification training
NO.4 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 answers real questions
NO.5 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.6 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 answers real questions FC0-GR1 questions
NO.7 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 study guide
NO.8 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 exam prep
NO.9 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1 original questions FC0-GR1
NO.10 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 certification training FC0-GR1 certification training FC0-GR1 test
NO.11 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.12 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions FC0-GR1 exam FC0-GR1
NO.13 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.14 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE
CompTIA FC0-GR1 test answers FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 certification
NO.15 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.16 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 original questions FC0-GR1
NO.18 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps FC0-GR1 test FC0-GR1 certification training FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 study guide
NO.19 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 exam simulations FC0-GR1 pdf
NO.20 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A
CompTIA answers real questions FC0-GR1 exam FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论