In order to help you more ITCertKing the CompTIA SY0-101 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. SY0-101 study materials including the official CompTIA SY0-101 certification training courses, CompTIA SY0-101 self-paced training guide, SY0-101 exam ITCertKing and practice, SY0-101 online exam SY0-101 study guide. SY0-101 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: SY0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
CompTIA SY0-101 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about CompTIA SY0-101 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. CompTIA SY0-101 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
If you use the ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-101 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our CompTIA SY0-101 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
CompTIA certification SY0-101 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exams. In order to pass CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, many people who attend CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
SY0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
NO.1 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training SY0-101 original questions SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A
CompTIA SY0-101 demo SY0-101 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 practice test SY0-101 exam dumps
NO.4 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 demo SY0-101
NO.5 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 practice test SY0-101 test
NO.6 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF
CompTIA SY0-101 questions SY0-101 SY0-101 exam SY0-101 exam SY0-101 test
NO.7 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 test answers SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.8 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 practice test SY0-101
NO.9 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B
CompTIA certification SY0-101 exam dumps SY0-101 test SY0-101
NO.10 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.11 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.12 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-101 answers real questions SY0-101 exam simulations SY0-101 SY0-101 study guide
NO.13 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test SY0-101 SY0-101 test questions SY0-101 SY0-101 certification
NO.14 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE
CompTIA exam prep SY0-101 SY0-101 certification training SY0-101
NO.15 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.16 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 braindump SY0-101
NO.17 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A
CompTIA certification SY0-101 study guide SY0-101 SY0-101
NO.18 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A
CompTIA SY0-101 exam SY0-101 exam SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 study guide
NO.19 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-101 dumps SY0-101 practice test SY0-101 certification training SY0-101 certification SY0-101 test answers
NO.20 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf SY0-101 exam SY0-101 SY0-101 SY0-101 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论