2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam online as a try.

When you try our part of CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam disposably with a high score.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive CompTIA FC0-U21 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.3 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.8 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.9 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21

NO.10 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.11 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.12 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.14 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.17 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.18 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.21 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep

NO.22 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions

NO.24 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.26 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.28 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.30 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论