If you have decided to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Network Appliance NS0-504 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Network Appliance NS0-504 exam.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Network Appliance NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 398 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
NO.1 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.2 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance braindump NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.3 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam NS0-504 test
NO.4 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B
Network Appliance test questions NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 demo NS0-504
NO.5 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 exam dumps NS0-504 exam simulations NS0-504
NO.6 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C
Network Appliance test answers NS0-504 NS0-504 test
NO.7 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 exam dumps
NO.8 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A
Network Appliance test questions NS0-504 test NS0-504 certification training NS0-504 test answers
NO.9 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-504 NS0-504 pdf NS0-504 exam dumps
NO.10 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 exam simulations NS0-504
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论