Lotus 190-522 exam candidates all know the Lotus 190-522 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
In the past few years, Lotus certification 190-522 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Lotus certification 190-522 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 190-522 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 190-522 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In order to pass the Lotus 190-522 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Lotus 190-522 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Lotus 190-522 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
ITCertKing Lotus 190-522 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Lotus 190-522 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Lotus 190-522 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Exam Code: 190-522
Exam Name: Lotus (Deploying Domino R5 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-522 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Lotus certification 190-522 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
190-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html
NO.1 David signs a database before placing it into production.
Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this?
A. For ACL security.
B. For cross-certification.
C. For server access security.
D. For design element security.
Answer: D
Lotus exam 190-522 certification training 190-522 190-522 190-522 190-522 demo
NO.2 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The
hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several
mail files.
When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form,
the following message appeared:
"Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status"
Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear?
A. The Status field was not fully defined.
B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file.
C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file.
D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the
mail file.
Answer: D
Lotus braindump 190-522 190-522 190-522 answers real questions
NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT a Note?
A. Form
B. Hotspot
C. Document
D. Shared agent
Answer: B
Lotus 190-522 braindump 190-522 certification 190-522 190-522
NO.4 Vera placed a Readers field in a form.
Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does?
A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document.
B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers
listed in it.
C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read
individual documents.
D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field
until they have opened the document at least once.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-522 190-522 190-522 certification training 190-522
NO.5 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The
environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing
information from all of the domains.
In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available
to the company's traveling Notes users?
A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers.
B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file.
C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's
laptops.
D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate
it to the users' laptops.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-522 190-522 test questions 190-522 190-522 pdf
NO.6 An application has been deployed on ServerA/ Certkiller . However, Mona is denied
access to that server.
Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to ServerA/ Certkiller ?
A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file.
B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected.
C. ServerA/ Certkiller has the NOTES.INI parameter NO_DIALUP_ACCESS turned on.
D. ServerA/ Certkiller 's Server document is only allowing access to users who have
person documents in the Domino Directory.
Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.
Answer: D
Lotus practice test 190-522 exam prep 190-522 answers real questions 190-522 exam
NO.7 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work on a Web client?
A. C code will NOT work.
B. The browser must support C APIs.
C. A C interpreter will need to be loaded.
D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.
Answer: A
Lotus original questions 190-522 190-522 questions
NO.8 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should
receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates
with ServerB.
Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy
of the database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-522 dumps 190-522 demo
NO.9 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The
application has been tested to work on a Web client.
Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this
application to work in a Notes client?
A. The browser must support Java.
B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is.
C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript.
D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-522 questions 190-522 190-522 exam dumps 190-522 dumps
NO.10 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and
replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a
database.
Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing
to work?
A. She created a mail in database document.
B. She created a workflow routing document.
C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1.
D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.
Answer: A
Lotus answers real questions 190-522 test answers 190-522 certification training
Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-522_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论