ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
In the recent few years, ISEB BH0-012 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the ISEB BH0-012 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
The BH0-012 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer BH0-012 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
If you want to buy ISEB BH0-012 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
BH0-012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D
ISEB certification training BH0-012 BH0-012 braindump BH0-012
NO.2 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.3 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 original questions BH0-012
NO.4 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 pdf BH0-012 certification training
NO.5 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B
ISEB certification training BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.6 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 test BH0-012 test questions
NO.7 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 answers real questions BH0-012
NO.8 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 original questions BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.9 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 exam simulations BH0-012 exam prep BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 pdf
NO.10 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D
ISEB study guide BH0-012 BH0-012 questions BH0-012
NO.11 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-012 test answers BH0-012 exam
NO.12 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 original questions BH0-012 BH0-012 exam prep BH0-012 dumps BH0-012
NO.13 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A
ISEB exam dumps BH0-012 dumps BH0-012 exam BH0-012 test questions BH0-012
NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D
ISEB exam prep BH0-012 demo BH0-012 test BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.15 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-012 exam simulations BH0-012 demo BH0-012 test answers BH0-012
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-012_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论