2013年11月21日星期四

Best IBM 000-821 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

IBM 000-821 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-821 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: 000-821
Exam Name: IBM (Collaborative Lifecycle Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-821 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-821 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-821 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Having a IBM 000-821 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-821 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-821 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-821 exam successfully.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-821 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-821 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-821 exam to meet your need.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-821 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-821 exam.

000-821 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-821_exam.html

NO.1 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

IBM braindump   000-821 study guide   000-821   000-821   000-821 practice test

NO.2 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-821 exam prep   000-821   000-821 exam dumps   000-821

NO.3 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-821 questions   000-821 test   000-821 exam prep

NO.4 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM   000-821 demo   000-821 exam dumps

NO.5 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821 questions   000-821

NO.6 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM exam dumps   000-821   000-821   000-821 exam   000-821 certification

NO.7 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821 test   000-821 exam simulations   000-821

NO.8 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-821 test answers   000-821   000-821

NO.9 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM   000-821   000-821 study guide   000-821

NO.10 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM   000-821 certification training   000-821 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-821_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论