Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP0-Y30 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y30 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
HP HP0-Y30 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-Y30 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP0-Y30 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-Y30 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-Y30 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html
NO.1 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y30 exam prep HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30
NO.2 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 certification HP0-Y30
NO.3 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 test
NO.4 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-Y30 exam dumps HP0-Y30
NO.5 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30
NO.6 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 certification
NO.7 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y30 exam HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 braindump HP0-Y30 practice test
NO.8 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 practice test
NO.9 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 pdf
NO.10 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 exam prep
NO.11 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.12 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D
HP test HP0-Y30 pdf HP0-Y30 exam prep HP0-Y30 braindump HP0-Y30
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y30 test answers HP0-Y30 questions HP0-Y30 demo HP0-Y30
NO.14 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-Y30 exam HP0-Y30 test answers HP0-Y30
NO.15 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 exam prep HP0-Y30 certification HP0-Y30 exam dumps
NO.16 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-Y30 original questions HP0-Y30 certification HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 exam dumps
NO.17 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30 questions HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.18 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 dumps
NO.19 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 test
NO.20 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-Y30 exam dumps HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 practice test HP0-Y30 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论