2013年11月20日星期三

SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

ITCertKing provide training tools included SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam with high score.

Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam is very cost-effective.

ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

C-TSCM62-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

NO.1 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-64

NO.2 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B

SAP exam dumps   C-TSCM62-64 test answers   C-TSCM62-64 demo   C-TSCM62-64 certification training

NO.4 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 original questions   C-TSCM62-64

NO.5 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 practice test   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.6 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-TSCM62-64 dumps   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.7 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 demo

NO.8 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C

SAP certification   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 certification training   C-TSCM62-64 dumps

NO.9 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps   C-TSCM62-64

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C-TSCM62-64 practice test   C-TSCM62-64 exam prep   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 646-365 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论