2013年11月20日星期三

Latest SAP C-TADM51702 of exam practice questions and answers

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SAP C-TADM51702 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing could give you the SAP C-TADM51702 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the SAP C-TADM51702 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

SAP C-TADM51702 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of SAP C-TADM51702 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51702 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all C-TADM51702 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 original questions   C-TADM51702 questions   C-TADM51702 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 original questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test

NO.3 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-TADM51702 braindump   C-TADM51702 answers real questions   C-TADM51702 certification

NO.4 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A

SAP study guide   C-TADM51702 original questions   C-TADM51702 certification training   C-TADM51702 demo

NO.5 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam simulations

NO.6 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.7 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 certification

NO.8 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E

SAP certification training   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 practice test   C-TADM51702

NO.9 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 demo

NO.10 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-TADM51702 exam simulations   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J60 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论