Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Alcatel-Lucent exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
ITCertKing is a good website for Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103, your success is not far away.
Exam Code: 4A0-103
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam, we will full refund to you.
4A0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html
NO.1 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.2 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent test 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification training
NO.3 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 exam prep 4A0-103
NO.4 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.5 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.6 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 test answers 4A0-103 study guide 4A0-103
NO.7 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 dumps 4A0-103
NO.8 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103
NO.9 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-103 test answers 4A0-103 certification training 4A0-103 4A0-103 answers real questions
NO.10 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-103 braindump 4A0-103 4A0-103 exam simulations 4A0-103
NO.11 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-103 pdf 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.12 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 braindump 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 test answers 4A0-103
NO.14 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 pdf
NO.15 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 demo 4A0-103
NO.16 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-103 original questions 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 test answers
NO.17 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-103 dumps 4A0-103 questions
NO.18 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam dumps 4A0-103 original questions 4A0-103
NO.19 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 test answers
NO.20 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification training 4A0-103 exam simulations 4A0-103 practice test 4A0-103
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论