2013年11月12日星期二

Symantec ST0-074 PDF

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Symantec ST0-074 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-074 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-074 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-074 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-074 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

When you try our part of Symantec certification ST0-074 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam is ITCertKing.

Exam Code: ST0-074
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

A lot of IT people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-074 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ST0-074 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

NO.1 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.2 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 practice test   ST0-074

NO.3 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 exam   ST0-074

NO.4 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074 pdf

NO.5 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.6 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.7 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 test   ST0-074 test

NO.8 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 pdf   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074 exam

NO.9 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 pdf   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074

NO.10 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074 certification training

NO.11 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec exam prep   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.12 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 questions

NO.13 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.14 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB

Symantec certification training   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.15 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 test questions

NO.16 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.17 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam dumps

NO.18 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 original questions

NO.19 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.20 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074   ST0-074 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论