2013年11月12日星期二

Latest Symantec ST0-079 of exam practice questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Symantec ST0-079 Exam ST0-079 study guide, ST0-079 exam, ST0-079 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Symantec's ST0-079 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Symantec ST0-079 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-079 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Symantec certification ST0-079 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ST0-079 exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Symantec training techniques to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Symantec certification ST0-079 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079 test questions

NO.2 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test

NO.3 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 demo

NO.4 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079

NO.5 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079

NO.6 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 certification training

NO.7 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.8 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.9 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.10 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079 dumps

NO.11 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.12 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 pdf

NO.13 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps

NO.14 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 practice test

NO.15 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 braindump

NO.16 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec questions   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.17 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec questions   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079 exam prep

NO.18 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam

NO.19 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079 exam

NO.20 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec original questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论