2013年11月13日星期三

HP HP2-Z15 the latest exam practice questions and answers

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-Z15 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-Z15 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam disposably with a high score.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-Z15 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-Z15 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-Z15 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15

NO.2 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.3 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.4 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15

NO.6 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15

NO.8 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.9 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.10 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.11 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 test

NO.12 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15 braindump

NO.13 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15

NO.14 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification training

NO.15 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论