2013年11月13日星期三

HP certification HP0-J44 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-J44 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-J44 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP0-J44 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP0-J44 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-J44 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-J44 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP exam prep   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep

NO.2 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-J44 test questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44

NO.3 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.4 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-J44 answers real questions   HP0-J44 original questions   HP0-J44 pdf

NO.5 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 answers real questions

NO.6 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 demo   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.7 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-J44 dumps   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 dumps

NO.8 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.9 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 certification   HP0-J44 practice test   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.10 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论