Microsoft certification 070-519 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 070-519 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 070-519 exam is not so simple.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 070-519 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 070-519 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: 070-519
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
Microsoft certification 070-519 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Microsoft certification 070-519 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Microsoft certification 070-519 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Microsoft 070-519 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Microsoft certification 070-519 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
About the 070-519 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 070-519 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-519 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
070-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html
NO.1 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application to manage and display sensitive information stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database also provides authorization information for users.
All Web pages that display sensitive information require an authenticated login.
There is no visitor access to these pages. You have the following requirements:
- Separate authorization logic from the application.
- Prevent the application from directly accessing the database server.
You need to design a data access and authorization solution.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a WCF service.
B. Use a separate library.
C. Use SQL XML Services.
D. Use stored procedures.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 070-519 pdf 070-519
NO.2 You are designing the user interface for an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application allows several departments to personalize the style of their sections of the Web
application. All departmental section styles derive from the core styles of the Web application and can
only append to the Web application's core styles.
The departmental master pages inherit from the Web application's master page.
You need to ensure that core CSS styles appear in all pages of the Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add a master.css file containing the CSS styles to the Web application.
B. Add a ContentPlaceHolder containing the CSS styles to the Web application's master page.
C. Link from the Web application's master page to a .css file containing the CSS styles.
D. Link from the Web application's master page to a css.ascx file containing the CSS styles.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 070-519 070-519 exam dumps
NO.3 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for display on desktop computers and on mobile
devices.
You have the following requirements:
- Present a full-featured interface to users of desktop computers that includes many interaction options
and graphical buttons.
- Present a simple interface to users of mobile devices that does not include bandwidth-intensive
elements.
You need to design the Web application to meet the requirements.
Which two approaches should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create two separate skins for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
B. Create two separate themes for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
C. In the PreRender method of the Web applications master page, test
Request.Browser.MobileDeviceModel and switch to the appropriate interface.
D. Create a System.Web.UI.Page subclass that all Web application pages inherit from.
In the Page_PreInit method, test Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice and switch to the appropriate
interface.
Answer: BD
Microsoft certification training 070-519 original questions 070-519 pdf 070-519 certification training
NO.4 You need to design a solution for accessing the shopping cart controls by using JavaScript.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use <%= control.ID %>.
B. Use <%= control.ClientID %>.
C. Use ClientIDMode="AutoID".
D. Use ClientIDMode="Predictable".
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-519 exam simulations 070-519 exam simulations 070-519 questions 070-519
NO.5 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for online image editing.
Users can upload images to the Web application and edit those images by using utilities provided by the
application.
Some utilities are processor intensive and should be offloaded to a Graphics Processing Unit (GPU).
Other utilities require the use of proprietary algorithms that must be performed on the server.
You need to design a solution for minimizing bandwidth usage and Web server response times during
image processing, while providing a responsive application.
Which two approaches should you recommend.?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Perform server-side image processing on the Web server.
B. Perform server-side image processing on a dedicated server.
C. Perform client-side image processing by using ASP.NET AJAX.
D. Perform client-side image processing by using Microsoft Silverlight.
Answer: BD
Microsoft test answers 070-519 070-519 exam prep 070-519
NO.6 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Perform rapid development.
- Maintain cross-browser compatibility.
- Do not require client-side installations.
You need to recommend a client-side technology that meets the requirements.
Which two technologies could you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose two.)
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. Microsoft Silverlight
D. Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript)
Answer: AB
Microsoft certification training 070-519 070-519 practice test 070-519
NO.7 You are designing a RESTful ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Retain state between requests.
- Associate a request with a session.
- Do not require the use of cookies.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Disable ViewState by using the @ Page directive.
B. Configure the application to use cookieless session state.
C. Configure the application to use the InProc session state mode.
D. Register a custom PageAdapter class that provides a SessionStatePagePersister.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 070-519 certification 070-519 test answers
NO.8 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application. You have the following requirements:
- The application must be usable in partially connected scenarios.
- Data that is entered into the application offline must be synchronized with the server the next time the
application is online.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you use?
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. WCF Data Services
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: D
Microsoft study guide 070-519 070-519 exam 070-519 certification training 070-519
NO.9 You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you
recommend.
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 070-519
NO.10 You need to design a solution to ensure that data caching and session state will be maintained.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use distributed caching and out-of-process session state.
B. Use distributed caching and in-process session state.
C. Use output caching and out-of-process session state.
D. Use output caching and in-process session state.
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions 070-519 070-519
NO.11 You are designing an ASP.NET Web Forms application.
You expect the application to have high traffic.
You plan to use a Web farm to balance the application load across several Web servers.
You have the following requirements:
- Use round-robin load balancing.
- Do not use persistent storage for session data.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use cookieless session state.
B. Use the InProc session state mode.
C. Use the SQLServer session state mode.
D. Use the StateServer session state mode.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 test questions 070-519 exam 070-519 study guide
NO.12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for content management.
You have the following requirements:
- Support multiple browsers.
- Display a specific interface for browsers that have display dimensions of less than 640 x 480 pixels.
You need to design a solution for identifying the display dimensions of the requesting browser.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use CurrentUICulture.
B. Use the HttpUtility class.
C. Use the HttpWorkerRequest class.
D. Use the HttpBrowserCapabilities class.
Answer: D
Microsoft test 070-519 070-519 test answers 070-519
NO.13 You need to design a solution for calling a server-side method of the code-behind file from JavaScript.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use PageMethods.
B. Use an UpdatePanel control.
C. Use an UpdateProgress control.
D. Configure the server-side method to return a JsonResult.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 070-519 certification 070-519 070-519 070-519
NO.14 You need to design a solution for implementing holiday-specific site changes.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a single master page, and change its images and styles dynamically in the code-behind file.
B. Create one master page for each holiday.
In each master page, reference the styles and images for the specific holiday.
C. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference the images within the master page with a SkinID.
D. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference all images within the Web application with a SkinID.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-519 070-519 exam simulations 070-519
NO.15 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application uses a Menu control to display either a menu of public and private pages to
authorized users or a menu of only public pages to visitors.
You need to ensure that the menu options and URLs of the private pages are not available to
unauthorized users.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use the Page_Init method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
B. Use the Page_Load method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
C. Use a JavaScript window.onload event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
D. Use a JavaScript document.ready event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 070-519 exam simulations 070-519 test questions 070-519 070-519
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论