ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification C2090-556 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM C2090-556 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification C2090-556 exams can be easy passed.
ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM C2090-556 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM C2090-556 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's IBM C2090-556 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2090-556 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
IBM certification C2090-556 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for IBM certification C2090-556 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in IBM certification C2090-556 exam.
Exam Code: C2090-556
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
What do you think of using ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exam dumps? ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
C2090-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html
NO.1 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C
IBM demo C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.2 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.3 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order
to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 study guide C2090-556 pdf C2090-556
NO.4 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A
IBM C2090-556 test answers C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.5 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 answers real questions C2090-556 test questions C2090-556 exam
NO.6 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the
same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1
and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP
cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 test questions C2090-556
NO.7 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using
Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E
IBM exam C2090-556 certification training C2090-556 original questions C2090-556
NO.8 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2090-556 C2090-556 answers real questions C2090-556 exam simulations
NO.9 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which
URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture
protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;pa
ssword=YY
Y"
Answer: A
IBM C2090-556 study guide C2090-556
NO.10 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another
cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a
SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement
retrieved.
Answer: D
IBM test answers C2090-556 C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.11 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1
DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C
IBM test answers C2090-556 C2090-556 braindump C2090-556 demo
NO.12 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B
IBM practice test C2090-556 demo C2090-556 original questions C2090-556 exam prep
NO.13 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful
query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A
IBM test answers C2090-556 C2090-556 dumps C2090-556
NO.14 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-556 exam simulations C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.15 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2090-556 C2090-556 exam dumps C2090-556
NO.16 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What
will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL
salaries.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 C2090-556 practice test
NO.17 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking
accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being
transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C
IBM test C2090-556 test questions C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.18 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a
nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2090-556 certification training C2090-556 pdf
NO.19 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content
and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine
their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or
aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-556 pdf C2090-556 study guide C2090-556 C2090-556 exam
NO.20 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems
with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP2-N44 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论