In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM C2090-544 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM C2090-544 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification C2090-544 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification C2090-544 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification C2090-544 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification C2090-544 exam online as a try.
ITCertKing C2090-544 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about C2090-544 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
Exam Code: C2090-544
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 Advanced DBA for LUW)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
For IBM C2090-544 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest C2090-544 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
In order to pass IBM certification C2090-544 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM C2090-544 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM C2090-544 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
C2090-544 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-544_exam.html
NO.1 A database named MYDB was created by executing the following command:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO
Later, a decision is made to modify this database so that both it and its table spaces use
automatic
storage.
What steps are required to make this modification?
A. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; all existing table spaces
will be
converted automatically.
B. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing table spaces.
C. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing SMS table spaces.
D. Use the ALTER DATABASE command to convert the database; use the ALTER
TABLESPACE
command to convert all existing DMS table spaces.
Answer: D
IBM exam prep C2090-544 dumps C2090-544 C2090-544 C2090-544
NO.2 You have a database with eight partitions on a single server. Immediately after
executing the following
command:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL mybp DEFERRED SIZE 3000
How much memory is consumed by buffer pool MYBP on the server?
A. 0 pages
B. 3000 pages
C. 24000 pages
D. 192000 pages
Answer: A
IBM C2090-544 demo C2090-544
NO.3 A DBA wants to create table space named MYTBLSP in a database with five
partitions.
Which command will create the table space on all five partitions?
A. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P$NODES'
5000)
B. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P0' to
'/tbsp/cont1P4' 5000)
C. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE
'/tbsp/cont1P[0-4]' 5000)
D. CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/tbsp/cont1P
$N' 5000)
Answer: D
IBM questions C2090-544 original questions C2090-544 C2090-544 pdf
NO.4 Database DB1 is defined on partitions 1 through 4, with the system catalog defined on
partition 2. This
database is configured with LOGRETAIN=YES and TRACKMOD=YES. On Sunday evening,
a full online
database backup completes successfully on all partitions. On Monday afternoon, a new table
space is
created in a database partition group defined on partitions 3 and 4. On Monday evening a
backup is
executed as follows :
BACKUP DATABASE db1 ONLINE INCREMENTAL
What are the results of this operation?
A. The backup completes successfully on the catalog partion only.
B. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 1 and 2, but fails on database
partitions 3
and 4.
C. The backup completes successfully on database partitions 3 and 4, but fails on database
partitions 1
and 2.
D. The backup completes successfully on all database partitions.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-544 C2090-544 braindump C2090-544
NO.5 Given the following table spaces, their associated page size, and number of pages:
TSP1 - 16K page size, 10000 pages
TSP2 - 8K page size, 10000 pages
TSP3 - 4K page size, 20000 pages
USERSPACE1 - 4K page size, 5000 pages
Which sets of buffer pools will ensure that all of the data in the table spaces will be fit into
memory for
optimal data access?
A. IBMDEFAULTBP - 16K page size, 85000 pages
B. IBMDEFAULTBP - 4K page size, 25000 pages
BP1 -16K page size, 20000 pages
C. BP1 - page size 8K, 45000 pages
D. BP1 - 4K page size, 30000 pages
BP2 - 8K page size, 20000 pages
BP3 - 16K page size, 15000 pages
Answer: D
IBM C2090-544 C2090-544 test C2090-544 practice test
NO.6 if table space TBSP1 is using automatic storage, and the existing storage paths are
full, which
command would increase the available storage?
A. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE ON '/db2/filesystem1'
B. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 ADD ('/db2/filesystem1')
C. ALTER DATABASE ADD STORAGE FOR tbsp1 ('/db2/filesystem1')
D. ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 EXTEND USING ('/db2/filesystem1')
Answer: A
IBM C2090-544 C2090-544 study guide C2090-544 C2090-544 answers real questions
NO.7 Given the following statements:
CREATE TABLESPACE mytblsp MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE :\myfile1?1000,
FILE
:\myfile2?800);
ALTER TABLESPACE mytbsp EXTEND (FILE :\myfile1?200, FILE :\myfile2?400);
How large are the containers MYFILE1 and MYFILE2?
A. MYFILE1 = 200 pages, MYFILE2 = 400 pages
B. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1000 pages
C. MYFILE1 = 1400 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
D. MYFILE1 = 1200 pages, MYFILE2 = 1200 pages
Answer: D
IBM exam C2090-544 exam prep C2090-544 exam simulations C2090-544 study guide C2090-544 questions C2090-544
NO.8 Table T1 was created by executing the following statement:
CREATE TABLE t1
(deptno CHAR(2) NOT NULL,
deptname VARCHAR(36) NOT NULL,
empno CHAR(3) NOT NULL)
Immediately after creation, table T1 was populated with 10 rows. Later, user USER1 ran an
application
that inserted 100,000 rows into table T1.
The following query is frequently ran against the T1 table:
SELECT deptno, empno, deptname FROM t1 WHERE deptno = 'EN' AND empno = '123'
Assuming current statics exist for the table and index, which index will provide optimal
performance for
this query?
A. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno) INCLUDE (deptname)
B. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno, empno)
C. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno) INCLUDE (empno)
D. CREATE INDEX idx1 ON t1 (deptno)
Answer: B
IBM C2090-544 braindump C2090-544 C2090-544 original questions
NO.9 What is a method for enabling non-buffered I/O at the table space level in a DB2
database?
A. Set the DB2_DIRECT_IO configuration parameter to YES.
B. Set the DB2_FILESYSTEM_CACHE configuration parameter to YES.
C. Use the USE DIRECT IO clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER
TABLESPACE command.
D. Use the NO FILE SYSTEM CACHING clause with the CREATE TABLESPACE or ALTER
TABLESPACE command.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-544 pdf C2090-544 C2090-544 exam
NO.10 How can you change an existing non-partitioned index for a partitioned table to a
partitioned index?
A. Use the ALTER INDEX command.
B. Use the DROP INDEX and CREATE INDEX commands.
C. Use the REORG INDEX command.
D. Use the ALTER INDEX and REORG INDEX commands.
Answer: B
IBM original questions C2090-544 test answers C2090-544 C2090-544 C2090-544 test answers
NO.11 Considering you have an OLTP workload consisting of similar queries that are
repeatedly generated
and differ only in their predicate values, what can be done to reduce compilation overhead?
A. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC LITERALS
B. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC LITERALS
C. UPDATE DB CFG USING SQL_CONC YES
D. UPDATE DB CFG USING STMT_CONC OFF
Answer: A
IBM demo C2090-544 test C2090-544 C2090-544 certification training
NO.12 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
$>?
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated
with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which
command(s) are
needed to convert both the database and table space TBSP1?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: B
IBM C2090-544 practice test C2090-544 C2090-544 test C2090-544
NO.13 A database and a table space were created using the following commands:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE '/mnt/file1' 1 M, FILE '/mnt/file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
Afterwards, two tables were created in table space TBSP1 and both tables were populated
with 100,000
rows. If a DBA decides that database MYDB should use automatic storage, which
command(s) are
needed to convert the database?
A. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
B. ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
C. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
D. ALTER DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE YES ON ?mnt/path_1? ?mnt/path_2?
ALTER TABLESPACE tbsp1 MANAGED BY AUTOMATIC STORAGE;
Answer: A
IBM C2090-544 C2090-544 test C2090-544
NO.14 Assuming the following commands are executed in the order shown:
CREATE DATABASE mydb AUTOMATIC STORAGE NO;
CONNECT TO mydb;
CREATE TABLESPACE tbsp1
MANAGED BY DATABASE USING (FILE 'C:\file1' 1 M, FILE 'C:\file2' 1 M)
AUTORESIZE YES
INCREASESIZE 2 M
MAXSIZE 100 M;
CREATE TABLE tab_a (c1 INT, c2 CHAR(30), c3 XML) COMPRESS YES;
IMPORT FROM data.del OF DEL INSERT INTO tab_a;
If the following command is executed:
ALTER DATABASE mydb ADD STORAGE ON ?mnt/file_1? ?mnt/file_2?
Which statement is true?
A. The ALTER DATABASE command will fail because database MYDB was not created as
an automatic
storage database.
B. The ALTER DATABASE command will convert database MYDB to an automatic storage
database, and
table space TBSP1 will automatically be converted to an automatic storage table space.
C. Table space TBSP1 can be converted to an automatic storage table space at any time by
executing the
ALTER TABLESPACE statement.
D. Table space TBSP1 will be placed in Conversion Pending?state and must be converted to
an
automatic storage table space before it can be used.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-544 exam dumps C2090-544 dumps C2090-544 C2090-544 C2090-544 exam dumps
NO.15 A table named TAB_A was created with the COMPRESS YES option specified and
populated with
100,000 rows. If a DBA wants to create an index on table TAB_A, which statement is true?
A. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying
the
COMPRESS YES option with the CREATE INDEX statement that is used to create it.
B. The index will automatically be compressed since the table it is associated with is
compressed; the
ALTER INDEX command does not have to be executed.
C. In order for the index to be compressed, it must be enabled for compression by specifying
the
COMPRESS YES option in the CREATE INDEX statement used to create it; however, the
index will not
be compressed until the ALTER INDEX command is used to create an index compression
dictionary.
D. The index will automatically be enabled for compression because the associated table is
compressed;
however, the index will not be compressed until it is REORGed.
Answer: B
IBM exam C2090-544 dumps C2090-544
NO.16 A table space has been created in the default database partition group.
What must you do to change the partition group for that table space?
A. Export the table space and reload it into the new partition group.
B. Move the table space to the new partition group as parameters.
C. Drop the table space and re-create it in the new partition group.
D. Alter the table space, specifying the new partition group.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-544 questions C2090-544 braindump C2090-544 C2090-544
NO.17 Which command produced the result shown below?
Tracking Memory on: 2010/02/18 at 21:18:19
Memory for database: SAMPLE
bph (2) utilh pckcacheh catcacheh bph (1) bph (S32K) bph (S16K)
4.2M 64.0K 256.0K 64.0K 288.0M 704.0K 448.0K
bph (S8K) bph (S4K) shsorth lockh dbh other
320.0K 256.0K 64.0K 10.0M 4.7M 128.0K
A. db2mtrk -i
B. db2mtrk -d
C. db2mtrk -p
D. db2mtrk -a
Answer: B
IBM C2090-544 C2090-544 study guide C2090-544 braindump C2090-544 demo C2090-544 test answers
NO.18 A DBA needs to create a federated database and configure access to join data from
three Oracle
instances and one DB2 database.
Which objects are needed to establish the specified connections?
A. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , and nicknames for each database
B. 1 Oracle server , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each database
C. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 3 Oracle wrappers , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each
database
D. 3 Oracle servers , 1 DB2 server , 1 Oracle wrapper , 1 DB2 wrapper , and nicknames for
each
database
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2090-544 C2090-544 C2090-544 exam dumps C2090-544
NO.19 Given a newly created database and sufficient memory. If the following statements are
successful:
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp1 SIZE 40MB;
CREATE BUFFERPOOL bp2 PAGESIZE 16K SIZE 40000;
How much memory will be allocated for buffer pools BP1 and BP2?
A. 40MB
B. 80MB
C. 665MB
D. 680MB
Answer: C
IBM C2090-544 braindump C2090-544 test C2090-544
NO.20 Which action can be performed by the ALTER TABLESPACE statement?
A. Change an SMS table space to a DMS table space on any database partition.
B. Change the size of a container in an SMS table space.
C. Change the EXTENTSIZE setting for a table space on a database partition that currently
has no
containers.
D. Add a container to an SMS table space on a database partition that currently has no
containers.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions C2090-544 answers real questions C2090-544 test questions C2090-544
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 98-375 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-544_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论