2014年2月23日星期日

Best EC-COUNCIL ECSS test training guide

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Exam Code: ECSS
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Specialist Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 337 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL ECSS exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the EC-COUNCIL ECSS examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ECSS Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements best describes a certification authority?
A. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a public key and a private key pair fordata
encryption.
B. A certification authority is an entity that issues digital certificates for use by other parties.
C. A certification authority is a technique to authenticate digital documents by using
computercryptography.
D. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a single key to encrypt and decryp t data.
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL study guide   ECSS   ECSS study guide

NO.2 Which of the following needs to be documented to preserve evidences for presentation in court?
A. Incident response policy
B. Account lockout policy
C. Separation of duties
D. Chain of custody
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS

NO.3 Which of the following OSI layers is responsible for protocol conversion, data encryption/decryption,
and data compression?
A. Transport layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Data-link layer
D. Network layer
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS study guide   ECSS test   ECSS braindump

NO.4 Firewalking is a technique that can be used to gather information about a remote network protected by a
firewall. This technique can be used effectively to perform information gathering attacks. In this technique,
an attacker sends a crafted packet with a TTL value that is set to expire one hop past the firewall. Which
of the following are pre-requisites for an attacker to conduct firewalking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ICMP packets leaving the network should be allowed.
B. An attacker should know the IP address of the last known gateway before the firewall.
C. There should be a backdoor installed on the network.
D. An attacker should know the IP address of a host located behind the firewall.
Answer: A,B,D

EC-COUNCIL braindump   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS exam prep

NO.5 Linux traffic monitoring tools are used to monitor and quickly detect faults in the network or a system.
Which of the following tools are used to monitor traffic of the Linux operating system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. PsExec
B. IPTraf
C. MRTG
D. PsLogList
E. Ntop
Answer: B,C,E

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS test answers   ECSS   ECSS exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
B. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
C. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
D. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS certification   ECSS   ECSS test questions

NO.7 Which of the following security protocols are based on the 802.11i standard.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. WEP
B. WPA2
C. WPA
D. WEP2
Answer: B,C

EC-COUNCIL braindump   ECSS   ECSS

NO.8 Which of the following representatives of incident response team takes forensic backups of the systems
that are the focus of the incident?
A. Lead investigator
B. Information security representative
C. Technical representative
D. Legal representative
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test answers   ECSS test questions   ECSS   ECSS

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true about routers?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Routers are responsible for making decisions about which of several paths network (orInternet)traffic
will follow.
B. Routers do not limit physical broadcast traffic.
C. Routers organize addresses into classes, which are used to determine how to move packets fromone
network to another.
D. Routers act as protocol translators and bind dissimilar networks.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL questions   ECSS exam dumps   ECSS certification training   ECSS test

NO.10 Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
A. I love you
B. Melissa
C. Tequila
D. Brain
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS dumps   ECSS practice test

NO.11 Which of the following attacks CANNOT be detected by an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
B. E-mail spoofing
C. Port scan attack
D. Shoulder surfing
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL braindump   ECSS certification   ECSS questions   ECSS

NO.12 Kerberos is a computer network authentication protocol that allows individuals communicating over a
non-secure network to prove their identity to one another in a secure manner. Which of the following
statements are true about the Kerberos authentication scheme?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kerberos requires continuous availability of a central server.
B. Kerberos builds on Asymmetric key cryptography and requires a trusted third party.
C. Dictionary and brute force attacks on the initial TGS response to a client may reveal the
subject'spasswords.
D. Kerberos requires the clocks of the involved hosts to be synchronized.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS pdf   ECSS demo   ECSS   ECSS

NO.13 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by technical measures only?
A. Brute force
B. Ping flood attack
C. Smurf DoS
D. Social engineering
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS questions   ECSS dumps

NO.14 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Vulnerability scanning
B. Manual penetration testing
C. Automated penetration testing
D. Code review
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL original questions   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS

NO.15 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word ___is software that is a subcategory of malware and refers to
unwanted software that performs malicious actions on a user's computer. Some its examples are Trojan,
adware, and spyware.
A. Crimeware
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL original questions   ECSS   ECSS exam dumps   ECSS answers real questions   ECSS practice test

NO.16 John works as an Office Assistant in DataSoft Inc. He has received an e-mail from
duesoft_lotterygroup@us.com with the following message:
The DueSoft Lottery Incorporation
This is to inform you that you have just won a prize of $7,500.00 for this year's Annual Lottery promotion,
which was organized by Msn/Yahoo Lottery in conjunction with DueSoft. We collect active online e-mails
and select five people every year as our winners through an electronic balloting machine. Please reply
within three days of receiving this e-mail with your full details like Name, Address, Sex, Occupation, Age,
State, Telephone number, and Country to claim your prize.
If John replies to this e-mail, which of the following attacks may he become vulnerable to?
A. Salami attack
B. Man-in-the-Middle attack
C. Phishing attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL study guide   ECSS pdf   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS dumps

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company requires a secure wireless
network. To provide security, you are configuring ISA Server 2006 as a firewall. While configuring
ISA Server 2006, which of the following is NOT necessary?
A. Defining how ISA Server would cache Web contents
B. Defining ISA Server network configuration
C. Setting up of monitoring on ISA Server
D. Configuration of VPN access
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS braindump   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS

NO.18 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using WEP encryption
B. Using WPA encryption
C. Not broadcasting SSID
D. MAC filtering the router
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL exam   ECSS test   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS certification   ECSS

NO.19 Which of the following proxy servers is also referred to as transparent proxies or forced proxies?
A. Intercepting proxy server
B. Anonymous proxy server
C. Reverse proxy server
D. Tunneling proxy server
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam   ECSS answers real questions   ECSS   ECSS study guide

NO.20 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. PsPasswd
D. Cain
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL study guide   ECSS test   ECSS original questions   ECSS   ECSS practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论