2014年2月13日星期四

Free download IBM certification 000-281 exam questions and answers

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM 000-281 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM 000-281 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-281 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM 000-281 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM 000-281 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing IBM 000-281 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-281 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-281 exam. IBM 000-281 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-281 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM 000-281 exam. With the IBM 000-281 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-281 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM 000-281 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-281 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-281 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-281 exam.

We all well know the status of IBM certification 000-281 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM 000-281 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification 000-281 exam.

Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

000-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281   000-281 answers real questions   000-281   000-281

NO.2 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A

IBM   000-281 certification   000-281 certification training   000-281 original questions   000-281 exam dumps

NO.3 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-281 questions   000-281   000-281 certification

NO.4 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-281   000-281 exam prep   000-281 exam dumps

NO.5 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-281 braindump   000-281 test   000-281 answers real questions   000-281

NO.6 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B

IBM exam prep   000-281 test   000-281 exam   000-281

NO.7 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-281   000-281 demo   000-281 original questions   000-281

NO.8 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-281   000-281 test answers

NO.9 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.10 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-281 braindump   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.11 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281 certification training   000-281 test questions   000-281 original questions   000-281 demo

NO.12 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281 exam simulations   000-281 test

NO.13 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-281 certification training   000-281 braindump   000-281   000-281

NO.14 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B

IBM   000-281 study guide   000-281   000-281   000-281 original questions   000-281 exam prep

NO.15 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-281   000-281   000-281 test   000-281   000-281

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J65 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and 1z0-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论