2014年2月23日星期日

Ericsson ECP-102 exam pdf dumps

Ericsson certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Ericsson certification test. Among Ericsson certification exams, ECP-102 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass ECP-102 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: ECP-102
Exam Name: Ericsson (Ericsson Certified Technology – IP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Ericsson ECP-102 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Ericsson ECP-102 exam training database. Through Ericsson ECP-102 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Ericsson ECP-102 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Ericsson ECP-102 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Ericsson ECP-102 exam. ITCertKing's Ericsson ECP-102 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ECP-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html

NO.1 IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E

Ericsson   ECP-102   ECP-102 exam prep   ECP-102 certification training

NO.2 What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C

Ericsson   ECP-102   ECP-102 test questions

NO.3 Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
Answer: C

Ericsson   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 exam   ECP-102 exam simulations

NO.4 Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
Answer: B

Ericsson   ECP-102 certification training   ECP-102

NO.5 Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
Answer: A,C

Ericsson exam prep   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102

NO.6 Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1 / 24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP
address 192.168.2.1 / 24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
Answer: C

Ericsson exam simulations   ECP-102 braindump   ECP-102   ECP-102 certification training   ECP-102 braindump

NO.7 An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port
is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C

Ericsson study guide   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 study guide

NO.8 Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols?
(Choose two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D

Ericsson test   ECP-102 test questions   ECP-102   ECP-102   ECP-102 test questions

NO.9 What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
Answer: C,D

Ericsson   ECP-102   ECP-102 answers real questions   ECP-102 exam dumps   ECP-102

NO.10 Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose
two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
Answer: A,D

Ericsson   ECP-102 original questions   ECP-102 original questions   ECP-102 braindump   ECP-102 exam dumps   ECP-102

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECP-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论