2014年2月21日星期五

IIA IIA-CCSA PDF

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

After you used ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA dumps, you still fail in IIA-CCSA test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA braindump   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA study guide   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.3 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA exam prep   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA dumps

NO.4 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA study guide   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA demo

NO.5 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA pdf   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.6 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

IIA braindump   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA original questions   IIA-CCSA exam prep   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test

NO.8 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA test answers   IIA-CCSA questions   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA study guide

NO.9 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA exam prep   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA exam dumps

NO.10 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA exam prep   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA pdf

NO.11 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA exam   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.12 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.13 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA pdf   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.14 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA pdf   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA

NO.15 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA certification training   IIA-CCSA braindump   IIA-CCSA answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-820 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论