2014年2月16日星期日

Latest Microsoft MB3-860 of exam practice questions and answers

Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, MB3-860 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But MB3-860 exam is not so simple.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860 braindump

NO.2 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860 dumps

NO.3 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 study guide   MB3-860 exam dumps

NO.4 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 original questions   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.5 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam

NO.6 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860 study guide   MB3-860 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860 questions   MB3-860 test   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.8 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft certification training   MB3-860   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860 exam prep

NO.9 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 braindump   MB3-860

NO.10 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft test   MB3-860   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860   MB3-860

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality C_TERP10_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论