2014年2月12日星期三

IBM C2070-586 exam practice questions and answers

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass IBM C2070-586 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing IBM C2070-586 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification C2070-586 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification C2070-586 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM C2070-586 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM C2070-586 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing IBM C2070-586 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for IBM C2070-586 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing IBM C2070-586 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Exam Code: C2070-586
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Designer - Case Manager v5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

C2070-586 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-586_exam.html

NO.1 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in
the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2070-586 original questions   C2070-586   C2070-586 braindump   C2070-586 questions

NO.2 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which
statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight
transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this
process.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586 study guide   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.3 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and
manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the
client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not
have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for
Production
groups and users.
Answer: A

IBM certification   C2070-586 questions   C2070-586

NO.4 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object
store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.5 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing
terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C2070-586 dumps   C2070-586 test answers

NO.6 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A

IBM   C2070-586 questions   C2070-586 braindump   C2070-586 exam

NO.7 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are
View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things
like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A

IBM certification   C2070-586 braindump   C2070-586   C2070-586 certification training

NO.8 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A

IBM demo   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586 questions

NO.9 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D

IBM questions   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586 answers real questions

NO.10 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM
Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy
server
Answer: D

IBM original questions   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.11 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM
Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2070-586   C2070-586 exam simulations   C2070-586 test answers

NO.12 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status,
description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C

IBM test   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.13 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder
and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.14 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-586 practice test   C2070-586   C2070-586 certification   C2070-586 exam simulations

NO.15 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an
ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2070-586 dumps   C2070-586   C2070-586 questions   C2070-586

NO.16 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core
product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586

NO.17 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution
name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B

IBM certification training   C2070-586 exam prep   C2070-586 test questions   C2070-586 dumps

NO.18 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and
Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-586 braindump   C2070-586 pdf   C2070-586   C2070-586 certification

NO.19 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586 dumps

NO.20 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-586 practice test   C2070-586 test answers   C2070-586   C2070-586 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-586_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论