What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Citrix 1Y0-264 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Citrix 1Y0-264 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is very cost-effective.
If you want to choose passing Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Citrix 1Y0-264 exam candidates. We provide you with the Citrix 1Y0-264 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 braindump 1Y0-264 study guide
NO.2 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 exam simulations 1Y0-264
NO.3 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.4 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.6 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D
Citrix study guide 1Y0-264 certification training 1Y0-264 test questions 1Y0-264
NO.7 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.8 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 demo 1Y0-264 demo
NO.9 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 original questions 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.10 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-264 certification training 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 original questions 1Y0-264
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B97 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论